Books >> Nonfiction >> Social Sciences
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction
      Social Sciences

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Anthropology
Other
Sociology


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction >> Social Sciences

Human Portrait

by John Friedl
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1981-02)
ISBN: 0134453530
Paperback: 368 pages
SKU: 112091
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0134453530 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows moderate wear. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Human sexuality: A preliminary study

by United Church of Christ
Publisher: United Church Press (1977)
ISBN: 0829803416
Paperback: 258 pages
SKU: WB206723
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0829803416 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.94

More Product Infomation

I Think I Can

by Macmillan
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co (1987-06)
ISBN: 0021636001
Paperback
SKU: MWB205864
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0021636001 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

I Think I Can

by Macmillan
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co (1987-06)
ISBN: 0021636001
Paperback
SKU: MWB205865
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0021636001 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

I Think I Can

by Macmillan
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co (1987-06)
ISBN: 0021636001
Paperback
SKU: MWB205863
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0021636001 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

In Their Own Behalf Voices from the Margin

by Charles McCaghy
Publisher: Appleton (1968)
ISBN: B000FCI95G
Paperback: 230 pages
SKU: M130385
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000FCI95G Contains ample, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, , spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.79

More Product Infomation

Intimate relationships: An introduction to marriage & the family

by Dennis K Orthner
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co (1981)
ISBN: 0201055198
Paperback: 494 pages
SKU: 122198
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0201055198 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & binding evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.18

More Product Infomation

Introduction to environmental studies (Saunders golden sunburst series in environmental science)

by Jonathan Turk
Publisher: Saunders (1980)
ISBN: 0721689191
Paperback: 331 pages
SKU: MOZ126880
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0721689191 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Introduction to Nutrition

by Terry S. Maness
Publisher: West Publishing Company (1996-06)
ISBN: 0314097074
Paperback
SKU: 111896
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0314097074 Contains many penciled answers 1st 15 pages, clean after that. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, very servicable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Irish Cures, Mystic Charms & Superstitions

by Lady Wilde (Illustrator: Marlene Ekman)
Publisher: Sterling (1991-06-30)
ISBN: 0806982004
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: WB206968
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0806982004 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond name etc. inked out on 1st page. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.09

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music