|
|
|
by J. Gipson Wells
Publisher: MacMillan (1975)
ISBN: 0024254509
Unknown Binding: 309 pages
SKU: M131567
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0024254509 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Annie Gottlieb
Publisher: Fireside (1988-07)
ISBN: 0671660500
Paperback: 419 pages
SKU: 111194
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671660500 Book absent of markings but few "*" in back. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. This book shows little to no sign of use, no spine creases; overall, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Other Contributor: Angela G. Dorenkamp)
Publisher: Thomson Learning (1988-01-31)
ISBN: 0155406000
Paperback: 462 pages
SKU: WB203712
Condition: Good
Comments: 0155406000 Previous owners stamp inside; she has already marked a couple of significant bits. Cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of creases & a 1/2" tear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Environmental action inc
Publisher: Pocket (1971-03-01)
ISBN: 0671780883
Paperback: 369 pages
SKU: M128882
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671780883 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, rumpled creasing on back. Interior & spine evidence typical but gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jonathan H. Turner
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company (1989-12)
ISBN: 0534108709
Hardcover: 600 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MWB208368
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0534108709 This 1989 Second Ed. evidences typical use; prior owner has already highlighted some significant bits. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Clayton S. Whitehead, Charles A. Hoff
Publisher: The John A. Hertel Company (1932)
ISBN: B0008CLOM8
Hardcover: 295 pages
SKU: MOZ126686
Condition: Good
Comments: B0008CLOM8 1929 hardcover free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Allan Carpenter
Publisher: H. W. Wilson (1992-02)
ISBN: 0824208005
Hardcover: 473 pages
SKU: 111111
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0824208005 Book absent of markings but small, light stain on flyleaf. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. A very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robin Wright
Publisher: Knopf (1991-12-03)
ISBN: 0679407081
Hardcover: 258 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 113560
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679407081 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Compiler: Tristram Potter Coffin)
Publisher: Doubleday (1973-01)
ISBN: 0385038747
Hardcover: 464 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 117308
Condition: Good
Comments: 0385038747 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear in mylar. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert W. Terry
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1975-06)
ISBN: 0802813321
Paperback: 109 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: E136315
Condition: New
Comments: 0802813321 This 1975 / 1994 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:127 Page 3 of 12 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 ... 11 12 Next
|
|
|