|
|
|
by Erich Kahler
Publisher: G. Braziller (1964)
ISBN: B0007DM7DS
Unknown Binding: 224 pages
SKU: WB206084
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DM7DS This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; corner bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Josiah Royce, John K. Roth
Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc (1982-05)
ISBN: 0915145413
Paperback: 429 pages
SKU: WB206476
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0915145413 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits. Faint moisture stain on page edges. The cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Elizabeth Sanderson Haldane
Publisher: Cambridge (1972)
ISBN: B0007B4NIM
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB208571
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007B4NIM 1969 paperback Volume One evidences typical use; it has owners name inside; she has already underlined some significant bits and made notes, but only in the early part of the book. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear, spine creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charlotte Jackson
Publisher: Random House (1955)
ISBN: B0007E07KW
Hardcover: 182 pages
Edition: 1st, third printing
SKU: M131382
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007E07KW Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by J. B. Wilbur, H. J. Allen
Publisher: Prometheus Books (1979-07)
ISBN: 0879751169
Paperback: 204 pages
SKU: WB205310
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0879751169 Previous owners name & other marks inside; she has already marked some significant bits. The cover shows moderate shelf wear with a few creases and a 1/4" tear. Prompt, efficient & communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard Nelson-Jones
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole (1989-12)
ISBN: 0534117961
Paperback: 197 pages
SKU: MOZ125335
Condition: Good
Comments: 0534117961 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, upper corner bump. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Curtis Miles
Publisher: H&H Pub Co (1985)
ISBN: 0943202140
Paperback: 358 pages
SKU: MWB207158
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0943202140 This 1985 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a stamp on the first page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles M. Sherover
Publisher: State University of New York Press (1989-11)
ISBN: 0791401790
Paperback: 314 pages
SKU: WB204668
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0791401790 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a few curled corners. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a couple of creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by J. Salvan
Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr (1962-06)
ISBN: 0814311660
Paperback
SKU: WB206013
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0814311660 This book has owners name inside, number on 1st page. Barely visible water damage on page bottoms doesnt affect text. Cover shows moderate shelf wear, few creases, 1" missing from top of spine.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:53 Page 5 of 5 Prev 1 2 3 4 5
|
|
|