|
|
|
Publisher: The Craft Press, Inc. (1954)
ISBN: B000HF5NVY
Hardcover: 150 pages
SKU: MWB208969
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000HF5NVY This book evidences gentle use; it is signed with a note by the author; otherwise free of markings. Its jacket has a couple of short tears and is discolored with age; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Albert Schweitzer (Editor: Charles R. Joy)
Publisher: Beacon Press (1982-07)
ISBN: 0807015954
Paperback
SKU: WB204707
Condition: Good
Comments: 0807015954 This book is free of markings inside. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear with a few creases and fading at the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Paul , ed Kurtz
Publisher: MacMillan (1966)
ISBN: B000JVFZ6E
Hardcover
SKU: P133061
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000JVFZ6E This 1966 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a few accidental dog-ears, and the pages are clean. Its jacket is missing, but the cover shows minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alburey Castell
Publisher: The Macmillan Company (1963)
ISBN: B000HHPE0M
Hardcover: 560 pages
Edition: Second
SKU: P132272
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000HHPE0M 2nd. Ed. free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, no jacket. Lower outside corner of book bumped. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Cruickshank
Publisher: Longmans (1969)
ISBN: 0582313686
Unknown Binding: 200 pages
SKU: WB206947
Condition: Good
Comments: 0582313686 This paperback book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but has a faint, nostalgic "old book" smell. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a spine crease. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ronald C. Arnett
Publisher: Southern Illinois University (1992-10-01)
ISBN: 0809318040
Hardcover: 280 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB204147
Condition: Good
Comments: 0809318040 Faint water damage on some pages doesnt affect text; no other markings. Dust jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; DJ has a couple of small tears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John H Garabedian
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1969)
ISBN: B0006BWAJ2
Unknown Binding: 160 pages
SKU: WB208275
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BWAJ2 1969 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Charles H. Peterson
Publisher: Morris Pub (1998-09)
ISBN: 1575029227
Mass Market Paperback: 400 pages
Edition: 1 Ed
SKU: 112470
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1575029227 Book absent of markings but prior owner name & orig. purchase info inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no other evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Harry Stein
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin (1983-05-15)
ISBN: 0312265441
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: WB202586
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312265441 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with creases on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:56 Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 Next
|
|
|