Books >> Nonfiction >> Other
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction
      Other

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction >> Other

52 Ways to Help Your Child Do Better in School

by Jan Lynette Dargatz
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1993-08)
ISBN: 0840796625
Paperback: 130 pages
SKU: MWB208316
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0840796625 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Administering Programs for Young Children

by (Editor: Janet F. Brown)
Publisher: National Association for the Education of You (1984-12)
ISBN: 0912674903
Paperback: 216 pages
SKU: 112571
Condition: Good
Comments: 0912674903 Contains occasional, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use; serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Adoption Story: A Son Is Given

by Marguerite Ryan, Susan Norton
Publisher: Rawson Assoc (1989-04)
ISBN: 0892563389
Hardcover: 231 pages
SKU: 122547
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0892563389 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows minimal wear inside mylar. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.97

More Product Infomation

Anti-Woo Gambits for Non-Lovers

by Stephen Potter
Publisher: Signet (1966)
ISBN: B000TZ0Y3Y
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136513
Condition: Good
Comments: B000TZ0Y3Y This 1966 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond owners name inside; tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner creases on back; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Assessment and Correction of Language Arts Difficulties

by Paul C. Burns
Publisher: Merrill Pub Co (1980-03)
ISBN: 067508198X
Paperback: 297 pages
SKU: MOZ123878
Condition: Good
Comments: 067508198X Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation

Battered Women (Other America)

by Gail Stewart (Illustrator: Natasha Frost)
Publisher: Lucent Books (1997-01)
ISBN: 1560063416
Library Binding: 112 pages
SKU: M119103
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1560063416 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & date due tag; probaby never loaned. Cover shows very minimal wear wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
Our Price: $2.79

More Product Infomation

Bears' Guide to Finding Money for College: 1996 (Bears' Guide to Finding Money for College, 1996)

by John Bear, Mariah Bear
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr (1996-04)
ISBN: 0898157765
Paperback: 156 pages
Edition: 1996
SKU: 112290
Condition: Good
Comments: 0898157765 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

Beginning Reading: Grade Pk-k (Learn on the Go)

by Learning Horizons
Publisher: Learning Horizons (2006-06-15)
ISBN: 1586106988
Paperback: 64 pages
Edition: Workbook
SKU: MWB205862
Condition: Good
Comments: 1586106988 A couple of the exercises inside have been done in pencil; there are a few faint, accidental dog-ears. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.09

More Product Infomation

Black Power and White Protestants (Galaxy Books)

by Joseph C. Hough
Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA (1968-08)
ISBN: 0195007654
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: WB203740
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0195007654 1968 ed. Previous owner has already marked some significant bits & made notes. Cover shows moderate shelf wear & "1968" written on front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

Bringing teaching to life: An introduction to education

by Carl A Grant
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon (1982)
ISBN: 0205076351
Unknown Binding: 504 pages
SKU: M116369
Condition: New
Comments: 0205076351 This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.64

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music