|
|
|
by Kenneth Lasson (Other Contributor: Public Citizen Litigation Group)
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux (1983-01)
ISBN: 0374517266
Paperback: 270 pages
SKU: 122496
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0374517266 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
ISBN: B00000IBQ9
VHS Tape
SKU: MWB207361
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 655221726439 This VHS evidences gentle use; tape plays perfectly. Its sleeve shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by M. Jean Rawson
Publisher: Morgen Publishing, Inc. (2003-03-01)
ISBN: 0967620627
Paperback: 500 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: MWB210846
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0967620627 This 2003 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alan M. Dershowitz
Publisher: Contemporary Books (1988-06)
ISBN: 0809246163
Hardcover: 332 pages
SKU: 110475
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809246163 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Bottom edge lightly bumped. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Paul Goodman
Publisher: Wiley (1970)
ISBN: 047131370X
Paperback: 204 pages
SKU: M128631
Condition: Good
Comments: 047131370X Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits esp. near front. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ronald J. Waldron
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1984)
ISBN: 0395342694
Hardcover: 567 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: 109141
Condition: New
Comments: 0395342694 There are no markings in this new 3rd Ed. book. Its cover shows very minimal surface shelf wear and has single pea sized smudge on page edges. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John E. Moye
Publisher: West Publishing Company (1982-07)
ISBN: 0314633960
Hardcover: 701 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 112635
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0314633960 2nd Ed. absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jim Bishop
Publisher: Simon and Schuster (1962)
ISBN: B0007DMKM6
Unknown Binding: 210 pages
SKU: MOZ123139
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DMKM6 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, edge wear, small corner bump, .5" tear on back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Harold Tiemann
Publisher: Abingdon Press (1983)
ISBN: 0687363152
Paperback: 252 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 111744
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0687363152 Book absent of markings. Cover shows lightl shelf wear. Barely detectable moisture wrinkling & faint stains near page edges. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by R. Q. Armington (Editor: William D. Ellis)
Publisher: Regnery Pub (1985-02)
ISBN: 0895268248
Paperback: 163 pages
SKU: 113454
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895268248 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:21 Page 2 of 2 Prev 1 2
|
|
|