|
|
|
by (Editor: Ronald C., Jr. White) (Editor: Albright G. Zimmerman)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1990-04)
ISBN: 0802804659
Paperback: 186 pages
SKU: E134846
Condition: New
Comments: 0802804659 This 1990 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard E. Wagner
Publisher: Cato Inst (1982-12)
ISBN: 0932790364
Paperback: 109 pages
SKU: MWB209299
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0932790364 This 1982 paperback evidences typical use; prior owner has already underlined some significant bits and made helpful notes. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is straight and uncreased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Aristotle
Publisher: Free Press (1970-01-01)
ISBN: 0028404203
Paperback: 248 pages
Edition: 96
SKU: WB206590
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0028404203 1950 edition. Previous owner has already marked some significant bits; name inked out inside. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; discolored on spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alfred Friendly
Publisher: Kraus Reprint Co (1975)
ISBN: 0527028045
Unknown Binding: 335 pages
SKU: 121922
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0527028045 1967 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, hole punch. Interior & spine evidence little to no use, pages tanning. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ronald L Carlson
Publisher: Anderson Pub. Co (1985)
ISBN: 0870841300
Paperback: 372 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: MOZ126434
Condition: Good
Comments: 0870841300 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits and prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear including a few creases. some heavy edge wear, and a few small tears. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David E. Outerbridge, Alan R. Hersh
Publisher: Harpercollins (1991-07)
ISBN: 0060163232
Hardcover
SKU: 117357
Condition: New
Comments: 0060163232 This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by J. Harvie Wilkinson
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA (1981-02-05)
ISBN: 019502897X
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: WB206325
Condition: Fair
Comments: 019502897X Previous owner has already marked some significant bits; pages lightly tanned with age. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Justin Miller
Publisher: West Pub. Co (1934)
ISBN: B000859KHG
Unknown Binding: 649 pages
SKU: M129477
Condition: Good
Comments: B000859KHG 1934 Hardback contains occasional, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits, heavy notations inside cover. Cover shows light wear; no jacket as issued. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Melvin I. Urofsky
Publisher: Scribner (1993-05)
ISBN: 0684193442
Hardcover: 204 pages
SKU: 122545
Condition: Good
Comments: 0684193442 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows minimal wear inside mylar; may never have been loaned. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by C. Clancy
Publisher: Natl Forum Foundation (1985-06)
ISBN: 0934267014
Paperback
SKU: MWB209555
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0934267014 This book is ex-church-library with typical pocket and stickers, but apparently was never loaned; text clean and free of markings. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:22 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|