Books >> Nonfiction >> Government & Politics
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction
      Government & Politics

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction >> Government & Politics

The Struggle for Democracy

by Edward S. Greenberg, Benjamin I. Page
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div (1993-11)
ISBN: 0060424788
Hardcover: 68 pages
SKU: 112698
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0060424788 Contains ample, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows heavy corner wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.62

More Product Infomation

The theory of communism,: An introduction,

by George H Hampsch
Publisher: Citadel Press (1965)
ISBN: B0007DLSOM
Unknown Binding: 245 pages
Edition: [1st paperback ed.]
SKU: P133321
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DLSOM 1965 First Paperbound Edition free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is barely creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $49.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Turning Tide: The Fall of Liberalism and the Rise of Common Sense

by Pat Robertson
Publisher: W Pub Group (1993-09)
ISBN: 0849909724
Hardcover: 336 pages
SKU: M130325
Condition: New
Comments: 0849909724 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The Ugly American

Publisher: Crest Book (1963)
ISBN: B000BR5Q6U
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: P133376
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BR5Q6U 1966 MMPB evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and free of markings but lightly tanned. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few light creases; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

The United States and Latin America in the 1980s: Contending Perspectives on a Decade of Crisis (Pitt Latin American Series)

by Kevin Middlebrook (Editor: Carlos Rico)
Publisher: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt) (1986-06)
ISBN: 0822960877
Paperback: 640 pages
SKU: WB204785
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0822960877 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits & made helpful notes. The cover shows light to moderate shelf wear with a few creases & a sticker. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Theory and Reality in International Relations

by (Editor: John C. Farrell) (Editor: Asa P. Smith)
Publisher: Columbia University Press (1968-05-01)
ISBN: 0231085877
Paperback: 215 pages
SKU: WB204211
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0231085877 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits in part of this book. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear, a few creases, "1967" written on front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.66

More Product Infomation

Theory and Practice of International Relations

by (Editor: Fred A. Sonderman)
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1979-09)
ISBN: 0139145079
Paperback: 389 pages
Edition: 5th
SKU: 113174
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0139145079 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate shelf wear esp at edges & back surface. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.68

More Product Infomation

This is the John Birch Society;: An invitation to membership,

by G. Edward Griffin
Publisher: American Media (1972)
ISBN: 0912986042
Unknown Binding: 86 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MWB209566
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0912986042 This 1970 paperback evidences typical use; it has extensive pencil underlining and marks. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the book curls slightly at the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.84

More Product Infomation

To Avoid Catastrophe: A Study in Future Nuclear Weapons Policy

by (Editor: Michael P. Hamilton)
Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1977)
ISBN: 0802817033
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: E134095
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802817033 1977 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, spine very faintly faded. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. The author was, at the time of the writing of this book, Canon of the Washington Cathedral in Washington, D.C. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Toward a Response to the American Crisis

by Glenn N. Schram
Publisher: Christendom Press (1993-11)
ISBN: 0931888530
Paperback: 267 pages
Edition: Expanded
SKU: WB204663
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0931888530 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music