Books >> Nonfiction >> Government & Politics
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction
      Government & Politics

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction >> Government & Politics

The Inner Government of the World

by Annie Wood Besant
Publisher: Sun Pub Co (1981-09)
ISBN: 0895400928
Paperback: 81 pages
SKU: WB203609
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0895400928 Previous owner has already highlighted a few significant bits. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a small gouge at the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $14.35

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Intemperate Zone: The Third World and the Challenge to U.S. Foreign Policy

by Richard, E. Feinberg
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. (1984-02-01)
ISBN: 0393301435
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: 113514
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0393301435 Book absent of markings but stamped "sample copy - no charge" on bottom p. edges. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.51

More Product Infomation

The Invisible Warriors

by Jasper Garrison
Publisher: Smartfellows Pr Inc (1995-07)
ISBN: 0964485303
Hardcover
SKU: E134244
Condition: New
Comments: 0964485303 1994 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. "In 1971, the authors combat duties in Vietnam were cut short by his entire Army Brigade to the States - where the war was. Conservatives fare no better than liberals in his blunt indictment of peace advocates like Jane Fonda & NPRs sr. news team. He tells why conservatism means racism to African-Americans like him". Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $12.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Official Fahrenheit 9/11 Reader

by Michael Moore
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (2004-10)
ISBN: 0743272927
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: MWB209499
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0743272927 This book evidences little to no use; its pages are clean and free of markings. The cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The politics of expertise

by Guy Benveniste
Publisher: Boyd & Fraser Pub. Co (1977)
ISBN: 0878350608
Paperback: 276 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: WB207762
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0878350608 This 2nd edition book evidences typical use; it has helpful highlighting throughout. Its cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Politics of the Presidency

by Richard A. Watson, Norman C. Thomas
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1983-07)
ISBN: 0471047430
Paperback: 510 pages
SKU: MOZ125542
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0471047430 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.79

More Product Infomation

The rape of the taxpayer

by Philip M Stern
Publisher: Vintage Books (1974)
ISBN: 039471959X
Unknown Binding: 483 pages
SKU: M135055
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 039471959X 1974 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is slightly concave; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Senate Watergate Report

Publisher: Dell Books (1974)
ISBN: 4400604721
Paperback: 761 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ127589
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 4400604721 MMPB has prior owner name and a short note inside front, a small sticker on spine, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.97

More Product Infomation

The Soviet polity;: Government and politics in the U.S.S.R

by John Stephen Reshetar
Publisher: Dodd, Mead (1971)
ISBN: 0396063152
Unknown Binding: 412 pages
SKU: 111439
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0396063152 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor edge, corner wear. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music