 (Larger Image)
|
by National Commission on Terrorist Attacks
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks (2004-08-02)
ISBN: 0312935544
Mass Market Paperback: 768 pages
SKU: OZ125684
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312935544 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stephen Ingle
Publisher: Blackwell Publishers (1987-09)
ISBN: 0631144862
Paperback: 231 pages
SKU: MOZ128023
Condition: Good
Comments: 0631144862 Book has marker mark on 1st p. and a few penicil notations in margins. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Samuel H. Beer
Publisher: Random House Inc (T) (1974-10)
ISBN: 039431817X
Paperback: 243 pages
SKU: 113464
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 039431817X Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate edge wear, corner creases. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels (Introduction: A.J.P. Taylor)
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1968-01-30)
ISBN: 0140209158
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: P133353
Condition: Good
Comments: 0140209158 1977 MMPB evidences typical use; it has helpful underlining and notes in pencil, owners name inside; slightly tanned with age. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by M. Laird
Publisher: Books for Libraries (1970-06)
ISBN: 0836917480
Hardcover: 268 pages
Edition: Facsimile
SKU: WB203307
Condition: Good
Comments: 0836917480 There are no markings beyond owners name etc. written inside the cover, which shows moderate shelf wear, light soiling, a few creases, pencil writing. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Simon Serfaty
ISBN: B00005VS83
Unknown Binding
SKU: 113597
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VS83 Book absent of markings but foxing on p. edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Eerdmans (1976)
ISBN: 0802816207
Unknown Binding: 143 pages
SKU: E133973
Condition: New
Comments: 0802816207 1976 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Koster has written and lectured extensively on the Christians social and political responsibilities. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by George Packer
Publisher: Harper Perennial (2003-09-01)
ISBN: 0060532491
Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: WB204697
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060532491 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear and has a 3/8" tear at the top of the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Suzanne Berger
Publisher: Random House (1974)
ISBN: 0394318188
Unknown Binding: 200 pages
SKU: 113463
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394318188 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, 4" crease. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: World Center for the Study and Research of "The Green Book" Tripoli (1999)
ISBN: B000IA1E2K
Paperback
SKU: M132498
Condition: Good
Comments: B000IA1E2K 1999 Softcover free of markings. For USA researchers only, no international orders accepted. Cover shows light to moderate wear esp on lower back outside edge where it and last leaves are curled outward slightly. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|