|
by Winston Churchill
Publisher: Hallmark Edition (1965)
ISBN: B000J2NONY
Hardcover
SKU: P133012
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000J2NONY This book evidences typical use; it has a few pencil notes and markings. Its jacket and boards show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
ISBN: B000GHK8UO
Paperback
SKU: MWB208683
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GHK8UO This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Edwin D Hoffman
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1964)
ISBN: B0007DMU4E
Hardcover: 213 pages
SKU: MOZ125464
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DMU4E X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. No jacket, cover shows moderate wear, fabric splitting along edge of spine. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Herbert M. Levine
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1989)
ISBN: 0312007523
Paperback: 372 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: OZ122805
Condition: Good
Comments: 0312007523 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Other Contributor: Robert E. DiClerico) (Other Contributor: Allan S. Hammock)
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co (1980)
ISBN: 0201029901
Paperback: 334 pages
SKU: 113184
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0201029901 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but has area of heavy foxing. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Leon P. Baradat
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1984-01)
ISBN: 0136843654
Paperback: 336 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 113599
Condition: Good
Comments: 0136843654 2nd Ed. absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. lower outside corner was damp, slightly crinkled, nothing stuck, faintest discoloration. Overall, very serviceable; unused. Prompt, efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles F Andrain
Publisher: Duxbury Press (1974)
ISBN: 0878720650
Unknown Binding: 354 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 113470
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0878720650 1971 Ed. absent of markings but "1971" on cover in ink. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anne Daltrop
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group (1987-02)
ISBN: 058235188X
Paperback: 212 pages
Edition: 2 Sub
SKU: 112801
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 058235188X 2nd Ed. absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear incl. several creases. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Gwendolen Margaret Carter) (Editor: Alan F. Westin)
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World (1965)
ISBN: B0007DNXXQ
Paperback: 205 pages
SKU: MOZ126917
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DNXXQ 1965 softcover free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Henry W. Ehrmann
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company (1983)
ISBN: 0316222895
Paperback: 376 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: 113439
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316222895 4th Ed. absent of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear esp. on back. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|