|
by Carol M Bright
Publisher: Clarendon House (1995)
ISBN: 1886908036
Unknown Binding
Edition: 1st
SKU: 110589
Condition: New
Comments: 1886908036 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert L. Hardgrave
Publisher: Harcourt (1986-01)
ISBN: 0155413538
Paperback: 395 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: 111916
Condition: New
Comments: 0155413538 1986 4th Ed. softcover is absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by F.S & ROCHESTER PEARSON
Publisher: Random House USA Inc (1988-06-09)
ISBN: 0394368770
Paperback: 621 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MOZ125408
Condition: Good
Comments: 0394368770 Book contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. . Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Frederick O. Bonkovsky
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (1980-06)
ISBN: 080281803X
Paperback: 220 pages
SKU: E133853
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 080281803X 1980 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but light bump at spine heel with tiny piece of skin missing from very bottom of heel. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Joyce R. Starr
Publisher: Contemporary Books (1991-11)
ISBN: 0809239639
Paperback
SKU: WB204892
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0809239639 This book is ex-library with typical markings - stamps, pocket, etc. Its cover has clear contact paper over it and shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Ronald A. Wells) (Editor: Thomas A. Askew)
Publisher: Wm.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1987)
ISBN: 0802803075
Paperback: 174 pages
SKU: E134204
Condition: New
Comments: 0802803075 1987 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Daschle, Michael D'Orso
Publisher: Crown (2003-11-04)
ISBN: 1400049555
Hardcover: 304 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M131553
Condition: New
Comments: 1400049555 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Co (1992-09)
ISBN: 0534108431
Hardcover: 632 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: MOZ126559
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0534108431 Book free of markings but prior owner name on bottom p. edges. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear with mild corner bumps. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Neal Travis
Publisher: Berkley (1980-02-01)
ISBN: 0425042944
Paperback
SKU: M131916
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425042944 1964 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean but beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Felix Nigro
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div (1988-08)
ISBN: 0060448296
Hardcover: 385 pages
Edition: 7
SKU: MOZ125332
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060448296 Book contains helpful highlighting of some important bits, writing on page edges, remainder mark bottom p. edges. No jacket as issued, cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|