Books >> Nonfiction >> Government & Politics
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction
      Government & Politics

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction >> Government & Politics

Communism

by Alfred G. Meyer
Publisher: Random House (1960)
ISBN: B000J3MMT0
Paperback
SKU: 132212
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000J3MMT0 1960 / 1962 printing 2nd Ed. MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear and foxing & old sticker ghost, crease on back. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.48

More Product Infomation

Communist China in perspective (Oreon E. Scott Foundation lectures)

by A. Doak Barnett
Publisher: Praeger (1962)
ISBN: B0006AXZKG
Unknown Binding: 88 pages
SKU: P133313
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006AXZKG 1962 Book free of markings but old prices mostly erased from back cover ($1.35, $.80). Cover shows very light wear and sunning. Interior evidences little to no use but pages beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.59

More Product Infomation

Congress

by Peter Woll
Publisher: Little, Brown (1985)
ISBN: 0316951560
Unknown Binding: 468 pages
SKU: MOZ125532
Condition: Good
Comments: 0316951560 Softcover book contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.27

More Product Infomation

Congressional Control of Administration.

by Joseph Pratt, Harris
Publisher: The Brookings Institution (1964-01)
ISBN: 0815734808
Hardcover
SKU: 113773
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0815734808 1964 paperback absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear, moderate sun discoloration, pea sized stain. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.61

More Product Infomation

Contemporary politics: Europe

by Alexander J Groth
Publisher: Winthrop Publishers (1976)
ISBN: 087626156X
Unknown Binding: 500 pages
SKU: 113563
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 087626156X Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear esp at corners. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Death of Outrage: Bill Clinton and the Assault on American Ideals

by William J. Bennett
Publisher: Free Press (1998-09-14)
ISBN: 0684813726
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 1st Touchstone Ed
SKU: 113595
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0684813726 Book absent of markings but remainder mark bottom p. edges. Cover shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Democracy and the Renewal of Public Education (Encounter Series)

by Richard A., Jr. Baer (Editor: Richard John Neuhaus)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1987-04)
ISBN: 0802802044
Paperback: 169 pages
SKU: E133997
Condition: New
Comments: 0802802044 1987 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.99

More Product Infomation

Detente and Defence (Foreign affairs study)

by (Editor: Robert J. Pranger)
Publisher: AEI Press,US (1987-06-30)
ISBN: 0844732273
Paperback: 445 pages
SKU: 112725
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0844732273 Book absent of markings but date stamped on cover, shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Economic report of the President: Transmitted to the Congress, January 1965, together with the annual report of the Council of Economic Advisors

by United States
Publisher: U.S. G.P.O (1965)
ISBN: B0006DD7ZG
Unknown Binding: 290 pages
SKU: M131073
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006DD7ZG Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $14.94

More Product Infomation

Freedom's Foundation: A Reader for Civilization

by Paul J. (Editor) Bonicelli
Publisher: Acton, MA: Copley Custom Publishing Group, 1996 (1996)
ISBN: 0874118336
Paperback
SKU: MWB209804
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0874118336 This 1996 Grove City College softcover evidences typical use; it has highlighting, underlining, margin notes and markings, and several accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, a few creases; the spine has one crease and is just slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music