|
by William J Lederer
Publisher: Fawcett (1966)
ISBN: B0007I8I9K
Unknown Binding: 144 pages
SKU: P133375
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007I8I9K 1966 MMPB evidences little to no use; its pages are clean and free of markings but tanned with age. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert L Heilbroner
Publisher: Random House (1963)
ISBN: B0006D6F2I
Unknown Binding: 120 pages
SKU: M130735
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006D6F2I 1963 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Bump to lower back outside corner. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William R Kennedy, Robert W. Lee (Foreword: Lewis K. Uhler)
Publisher: Green Hill Publishers (1984)
ISBN: B0006EH2II
Paperback: 149 pages
SKU: MOZ126951
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006EH2II MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael P. HAMILTON
Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1986)
ISBN: 0802802311
Paperback: 159 pages
SKU: E134322
Condition: New
Comments: 0802802311 1986 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by P. A. Reynolds
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group (1971-01)
ISBN: 0582488192
Paperback: 275 pages
SKU: 113698
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0582488192 Book contains underlining through p. 7 then absent of markings. Cover shows light to moderate surface & edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Elaine H. Burnell
ISBN: B00005VGFE
Unknown Binding
SKU: 112018
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VGFE Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Woll
Publisher: Little Brown & Company (1981-01-01)
ISBN: 0316951374
Paperback
SKU: 111773
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316951374 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, slight discoloration. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by V. Lance Tarrance, Walter De Vries, Donna L. Mosher
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1998-08)
ISBN: 0802845932
Paperback: 132 pages
SKU: E134838
Condition: New
Comments: 0802845932 This 1998 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cyril Edwin Black
Publisher: Princeton University Press (1964)
ISBN: B000JVET1G
Paperback
SKU: P133312
Condition: Good
Comments: B000JVET1G 1964 / 1965 First Princton Paperback Ed. contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits in pencil. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is once creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles C West
Publisher: Westminster Press (1958)
ISBN: B0007DXPNE
Unknown Binding: 399 pages
SKU: P133316
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DXPNE Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear & light discoloration esp. to spine. Interior evidences little to no use but pages beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|