|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael Crichton
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1992-11-23)
ISBN: 0345378490
Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages
SKU: 113750
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345378490 Book absent of markings. Cover showslight to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Henderson
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime (2006-10-03)
ISBN: 0312936761
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: M136659
Condition: Good
Comments: 0312936761 This 2006 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a few small, accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased and slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Helen R. Myers
Publisher: Mira Books (2001)
ISBN: 0739415573
Hardcover
SKU: MWB208755
Condition: Good
Comments: 0739415573 This book evidences typical use; it has an R and a checkmark on the flyleaf; a small, light stain at the edge of the first several pages; no other markings. The jacket has a few short tears, creases; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jorgensen
Publisher: Worldwide Library (2000-04-01)
ISBN: 0373263449
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M119263
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373263449 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Campbell Gault
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers (1992-07)
ISBN: 0881848395
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: 123291
Condition: New
Comments: 0881848395 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter James
Publisher: Pan Macmillan (2006)
ISBN: B000MB2G68
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: P133952
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MB2G68 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear; the spine is lightly creased and cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Christine Green
Publisher: Worldwide Library (1996-11-01)
ISBN: 037326223X
Paperback: 250 pages
SKU: M130814
Condition: New
Comments: 037326223X MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anne Farell
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1992-08)
ISBN: 0671753398
Hardcover: 255 pages
SKU: M129921
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671753398 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by P. D James
Publisher: Book-of-Month Club (1996)
ISBN: B0006QFB5M
Unknown Binding: 981 pages
SKU: WB205306
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006QFB5M This hardcover has a few dog-ears and light soiling on page edges. It has no dust jacket; the cover shows significant shelf wear, worst at the corners. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Eileen Dewhurst
Publisher: Doubleday (1990-09-01)
ISBN: 0385414420
Hardcover: 184 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M132420
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385414420 1990 First Ed. (Doubleday BCE) free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:263 Page 6 of 26 Prev 1 2 ... 4 5 6 7 8 ... 25 26 Next
|
|
|