Books >> Mystery & Thrillers
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Mystery & Thrillers

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Mystery
Other
Thrillers


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Mystery & Thrillers



(Larger Image)

Toby's Folly: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery (Penny Spring/Sir Toby Glendower Series)

by Margot Arnold
Publisher: The Countryman Press (1992-03-01)
ISBN: 0881502286
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: M136111
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0881502286 This 1992 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, small heart-shaped hole punched in back corner; the spine is creased and cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

too Many Cooks

Publisher: Pyramid (1972)
ISBN: B000GTJR68
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M131973
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000GTJR68 1972 MMPB free of markings but library stamp inside (no other library markings) and prior owner initials on top p. edges. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear including torn area of skin at spine heel. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is twice creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.94

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Torch Town Boogie (Harry James Denton Mysteries)

by Steven Womack
Publisher: Fawcett (1993-10-04)
ISBN: 034538010X
Mass Market Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: 124190
Condition: New
Comments: 034538010X MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.71

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Touching Evil

by Kay Hooper
Publisher: Bantam (2001-08-28)
ISBN: 0553583441
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: M130740
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553583441 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & slightly cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell
Publisher: Putnam Adult (2004-09-02)
ISBN: 0399152199
Hardcover: 448 pages
SKU: MOZ126226
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0399152199 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Trade - Off

by Maxine O'Callaghan
Publisher: Worldwide Library (1996-01-01)
ISBN: 0373261918
Paperback: 252 pages
SKU: OZ126120
Condition: New
Comments: 0373261918 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.66

More Product Infomation

TRIAD

Publisher: Bantam Books (1974)
ISBN: B000GQO9UK
Paperback
SKU: M130150
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GQO9UK 1974 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Triple Dare (Family Secrets: The Next Generation)

by Candace Irvin
Publisher: Silhouette (2004-08-01)
ISBN: 0373273819
Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: OZ122895
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0373273819 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.15

More Product Infomation

Twice Retired

by Richard Lockridge
Publisher: HarperCollins (1970-06)
ISBN: 9997412915
Hardcover
SKU: 117351
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9997412915 1970 Lippincott BCE free of markings. Jacket shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music