|
|
|
by Agatha Christie
Publisher: Berkley (1993)
ISBN: B000TK04HK
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M135054
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000TK04HK 1993 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minor wear but partial crease on back. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine has 1 or 2 creases & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert Andrews
Publisher: Berkley (2005-09-06)
ISBN: 0425205215
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: M133626
Condition: New
Comments: 0425205215 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack Higgins
Publisher: Signet (1985-09-01)
ISBN: 0451166728
Paperback: 288 pages
Edition: Mti Rei
SKU: M136166
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451166728 This MMPB evidences typical use; it has owners name written inside, embossed on cover and inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased and slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard A. Smith
Publisher: Signet (1989-09-05)
ISBN: 0451159691
Paperback: 189 pages
SKU: OZ126146
Condition: New
Comments: 0451159691 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc. (1972)
ISBN: 0345027698
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M130847
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345027698 1972 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has 2 very light creases & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company (1949)
ISBN: B000F4F25Y
Hardcover
SKU: M131466
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000F4F25Y 1949 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences only gentle use but pages beginning to tan, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Minette Walters
Publisher: Pan Books (2002-01-01)
ISBN: 0330489461
Paperback: 475 pages
SKU: MOZ127622
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0330489461 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jeremiah Healy
Publisher: Pocket (1995-02-01)
ISBN: 0671795597
Paperback: 336 pages
SKU: M119470
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0671795597 MMPB free of markings. Spine shows 3 creases. This book shows little to no other evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Arthur Conan Doyle
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1975-04-12)
ISBN: 0345247167
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: MOZ124856
Condition: Good
Comments: 0345247167 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name stamped inside. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear including a 1" tear along spine on front cover. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Edwin Corley
Publisher: Doubleday (1978)
ISBN: 0385114028
Unknown Binding: 326 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M115688
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0385114028 X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps; pocket removed. Cover shows heavy shelf wear. Interior evidences much use. Still a very serviceable copy. We are prompt & efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:272 Page 2 of 27 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 27 Next
|
|
|