 (Larger Image)
|
by Leonard Foglia, David Adams Richards
Publisher: Pocket (1998-05-01)
ISBN: 0671003550
Paperback: 336 pages
SKU: M129750
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671003550 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint water marking of edges of back few pages, no text involved; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Leo Bruce
Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers (1985-11)
ISBN: 0897331753
Paperback: 190 pages
SKU: MOZ127953
Condition: Good
Comments: 0897331753 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Has a 2" stain on p. edges. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Christie
Publisher: Pocket (1990-05-01)
ISBN: 0671705989
Paperback
SKU: 121523
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671705989 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jonathan Harr
Publisher: Vintage (1996-08-27)
ISBN: 0679772677
Paperback: 502 pages
Edition: First Vintage Books
SKU: MWB208680
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679772677 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a crease on one page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Gail Bowen
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart (1995-09-02)
ISBN: 077101483X
Mass Market Paperback: 232 pages
SKU: 123915
Condition: New
Comments: 077101483X MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Walter Walker
Publisher: HarperCollins (1983-07)
ISBN: 0060151455
Hardcover: 282 pages
Edition: 1st ed
SKU: M129979
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060151455 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Karin Slaughter
Publisher: Harper (2004-07-27)
ISBN: 0060534052
Mass Market Paperback: 448 pages
SKU: M130822
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060534052 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Elizabeth George
Publisher: Bantam (1989-06-01)
ISBN: 0553278029
Paperback: 432 pages
SKU: WB206901
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553278029 MMPB, evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a light spine crease. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert Barnard
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) (1995-06)
ISBN: 0380776537
Paperback
SKU: P135988
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380776537 This 1995 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is lightly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stella Allan
Publisher: Scribner (1979)
ISBN: 068416230X
Unknown Binding: 198 pages
SKU: 112721
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 068416230X Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear; old price sticker. Interior evidences little to no use; pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|