Books >> Mystery & Thrillers >> Thrillers
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Mystery & Thrillers
      Thrillers

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Legal
Other
Psychological & Suspense
Spy & Intrigue
Technothrillers


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Mystery & Thrillers >> Thrillers


(Larger Image)

Thale's Folly

by Dorothy Gilman
Publisher: Ballantine Books (2000-02-29)
ISBN: 0449003655
Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: M129860
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0449003655 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but back has full length crease. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is very lightly creased but straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.69

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The 37th Hour

by Jodi Compton
Publisher: Delacorte Press (2003-12-30)
ISBN: 0385337132
Paperback: 336 pages
SKU: M131398
Condition: New
Comments: 0385337132 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Broken Penny

by Julian Symons
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub (1988-05)
ISBN: 0881843881
Paperback
SKU: M134511
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0881843881 1988 MMPB free of markings but used book store stamp inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Cabin : Misery on the Mountain (Cabin)

by C. J. Henderson
Publisher: Michael Publishing Company (1999-12-10)
ISBN: 0870126334
Paperback: 272 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M131955
Condition: New
Comments: 0870126334 MMPB free of markings but inscription to Cindy signed by author. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.71

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Cassandra Compact: A Covert-One Novel

by Robert Ludlum, Philip Shelby
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (2001-05)
ISBN: 0312253435
Paperback: 400 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 129138
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312253435 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear esp. at corners. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The Coconut Killings

by Patricia Moyes
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1979-03-29)
ISBN: 0140045937
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: M134619
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0140045937 1979 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but 2" by 3/8" piece of skin from spine missing. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Jeffery Deaver
Publisher: Pocket Star (2007-05-22)
ISBN: 0743491572
Paperback: 656 pages
SKU: MWB210363
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0743491572 This 2006 paperback evidences typical use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased, curved and cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.19

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Crush

by Sandra Brown
Publisher: Warner Books (2002-10-08)
ISBN: 0446527041
Hardcover: 496 pages
SKU: M131127
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0446527041 First Ed., First Printing free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $26.88

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

THE DESPERATE HOURS: A Novel Of Suspense

by JOSEPH HAYES
Publisher: Random (1954)
ISBN: B000GKVNL4
Hardcover
SKU: M131565
Condition: Good
Comments: B000GKVNL4 1954 Random House BCE free of markings. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The Linden affair

by Martha Albrand
Publisher: Random House (1956)
ISBN: B0006AUO5U
Unknown Binding: 239 pages
SKU: M129508
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006AUO5U 1956 First Printing ed. free of markings but prior owner name under marker inside. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear incl. 2" tear at top of spine. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.83

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music