|
|
|
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1969)
ISBN: B000E89892
Hardcover: 216 pages
SKU: MOZ128083
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000E89892 1969 2nd printing free of markings, no edition listed. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mignon G. EBERHART
Publisher: Popular Library (1980)
ISBN: 0445045272
Paperback: 221 pages
SKU: M130726
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0445045272 1977 MMPB free of markings but first p. removed. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is lightly creased & cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael McClelland
Publisher: Pocket Star (2004-01-27)
ISBN: 0743477316
Mass Market Paperback: 368 pages
SKU: M133604
Condition: New
Comments: 0743477316 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ruth M Arthur
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services (1971)
ISBN: B0007HKMSG
Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M136649
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007HKMSG This 1971 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but light tanning and foxing due to age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, price written on front; the spine is faintly creased and ever so slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Cassie Miles
Publisher: Harlequin (2004-07-01)
ISBN: 0373227876
Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: OZ122893
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0373227876 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Daniel Pollock
Publisher: Pocket Books (1994-09)
ISBN: 067170575X
Hardcover: 368 pages
SKU: M130953
Condition: New
Comments: 067170575X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Chamberlain
Publisher: Paperback Library (1964)
ISBN: B000TZ1VUY
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M134995
Condition: Good
Comments: B000TZ1VUY 1964 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but beginning to tan, spine has 1 or 2 creases & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dominic Pope
Publisher: Jester Publications (2001)
ISBN: 0970557809
Hardcover: 167 pages
SKU: MWB209266
Condition: New
Comments: 0970557809 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert Ludlum, Gayle Lynds
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin (2000-07-14)
ISBN: 0312264372
Paperback: 384 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ124533
Condition: New
Comments: 0312264372 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:87 Page 4 of 8 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
|
|
|