Books >> Mystery & Thrillers >> Thrillers
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Mystery & Thrillers
      Thrillers

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Legal
Other
Psychological & Suspense
Spy & Intrigue
Technothrillers


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Mystery & Thrillers >> Thrillers


(Larger Image)

A Civil Action

by Jonathan Harr
Publisher: Vintage (1996-08-27)
ISBN: 0679772677
Paperback: 502 pages
SKU: MWB208680
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679772677 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a crease on one page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Dime to Dance by

by Walter Walker
Publisher: Harpercollins (1983-07)
ISBN: 0060151455
Hardcover: 282 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M129979
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060151455 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.09

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Faint Cold Fear (Grant County)

by Karin Slaughter
Publisher: Harper (2004-07-27)
ISBN: 0060534052
Mass Market Paperback: 448 pages
SKU: M130822
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060534052 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

A mortal affair

by Stella Allan
Publisher: Scribner (1979)
ISBN: 068416230X
Unknown Binding: 198 pages
SKU: 112721
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 068416230X Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear; old price sticker. Interior evidences little to no use; pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.53

More Product Infomation

A Prayer for the Dying

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: Signet (1985-09-01)
ISBN: 0451166728
Paperback: 288 pages
Edition: Mti Rei
SKU: M136166
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451166728 This MMPB evidences typical use; it has owners name written inside, embossed on cover and inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased and slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.87

More Product Infomation

A Spy Has No Friends

Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc. (1972)
ISBN: 0345027698
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M130847
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345027698 1972 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has 2 very light creases & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Air Force One: A novel

by Edwin Corley
Publisher: Doubleday (1978)
ISBN: 0385114028
Unknown Binding: 326 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M115688
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0385114028 X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps; pocket removed. Cover shows heavy shelf wear. Interior evidences much use. Still a very serviceable copy. We are prompt & efficient.
Our Price: $2.24

More Product Infomation

Blockbuster

by Stephen Barlay
Publisher: Signet (1978-07-01)
ISBN: B000OQ2OJ0
Mass Market Paperback: 291 pages
SKU: M134578
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000OQ2OJ0 1976 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blood Brothers (Sign of Seven Trilogy, Book 1)

by Nora Roberts
Publisher: Jove (2007-11-27)
ISBN: 0515143804
Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M136209
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0515143804 This 2007 MMPB evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Blood of October

Publisher: Signet/ Regency (1977)
ISBN: B000GSKSWQ
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M130148
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GSKSWQ 1977 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear incl 2 partial creases. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has 2 creased & is straight, pages clean but faintly tanning near edges and binding; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.73

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music