Books >> Literature & Fiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Adventure
Anthologies
Contemporary
Drama
Erotica
Gay & Lesbian
Historical Novels
History & Criticism
Military & War
Other
Period Literature
Poetry
Westerns
World Literature


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction

We the Living: 2

by Ayn Rand
Publisher: Signet (1960-05-01)
ISBN: 0451096479
Paperback: 446 pages
SKU: P132241
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451096479 1959 MMPB free of markings. Classic cover art shows light wear & discoloration. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.48

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Week-End Wodehouse (Pimlico)

by P.G. Wodehouse (Introduction: Hilaire Belloc)
Publisher: Random House UK (1991-08-01)
ISBN: 0712650342
Paperback: 430 pages
SKU: MWB210359
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0712650342 This 2001 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is faintly creased and slightly curved. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.98

More Product Infomation

What Katy Did

by Susan Coolidge
Publisher: Priory Classics (1999)
ISBN: 0710502265
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ127740
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0710502265 Book has short inscription on title p., otherwise free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

What Was Naturalism?

by (Editor: Edward Stone)
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. (1959)
ISBN: 0139551794
Paperback: 204 pages
SKU: P133126
Condition: Good
Comments: 0139551794 This book evidences typical use; it has prior owners name inside and occasional helpful pencil underlining and margin notes. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine has a single crease but is straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

When Hope Springs New (Canadian West #4)

by Janette Oke
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers (1986-09)
ISBN: 0871236575
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: OZ122474
Condition: Good
Comments: 0871236575 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & remains of pocket. Interior evidences only gentle use, light edge tanning. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

When the Almond Tree Blossoms

by David Aikman
Publisher: W Pub Group (1993-05)
ISBN: 0849909627
Hardcover: 382 pages
SKU: MOZ123540
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0849909627 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Where Angels Fear to Tread

by E.M. Forster
Publisher: Vintage (1992-02-18)
ISBN: 0679736344
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: Mti Rei
SKU: WB204953
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0679736344 MMPB. Previous owners name inside; he has made a few helpful notes. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear and soiling with a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Where You Belong

by Barbara Taylor Bradford
Publisher: Dell (2000-11-28)
ISBN: 0440235154
Mass Market Paperback: 464 pages
SKU: M129430
Condition: New
Comments: 0440235154 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

White Poppy

by Margaret Gaan
Publisher: Dodd Mead (1985-10)
ISBN: 0396086683
Hardcover: 274 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ123907
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0396086683 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, few tiny tears. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Whose Life Is It Anyway?

by Brian Clark
Publisher: Dodd Mead (1979-11)
ISBN: 0396077706
Hardcover: 146 pages
SKU: POZ125743
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0396077706 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Price corner clipped. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music