|
by Margaret Gaan
Publisher: Dodd Mead (1985-10)
ISBN: 0396086683
Hardcover: 274 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ123907
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0396086683 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, few tiny tears. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Brian Clark
Publisher: Dodd Mead (1979-11)
ISBN: 0396077706
Hardcover: 146 pages
SKU: POZ125743
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0396077706 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Price corner clipped. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mansell
Publisher: Harlequin (1989-10-01)
ISBN: 0373112181
Paperback: 189 pages
SKU: OZ126154
Condition: New
Comments: 0373112181 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Natalie L. M. Petesch
Publisher: Livingston Press (AL) (1998-10)
ISBN: 0930501063
Hardcover: 140 pages
SKU: WB204874
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0930501063 This book is ex-library with typical markings and a few dog-ears. Its dust jacket is in mylar. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Ke
Publisher: Homa & Sekey Books (2005-11-25)
ISBN: 1931907242
Paperback: 200 pages
SKU: M133493
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1931907242 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Victoria Thompson
Publisher: Zebra (1993-06-01)
ISBN: 0821741845
Paperback: 430 pages
SKU: 124154
Condition: New
Comments: 0821741845 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sherwood Anderson (Introduction: Malcolm Cowley)
Publisher: Penguin Classics (1987-04-07)
ISBN: 0140390596
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: WB203063
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0140390596 Previous owners name inside; she has already underlined a few important passages. The cover shows moderate shelf wear with creases & a 1" tear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lois Faye Dyer
Publisher: Meteor Publishing Corporation (1990-07)
ISBN: 1878702033
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: 124119
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1878702033 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Kelley, Earl W. Wallace, Earl W Wallace
Publisher: Pocket Books (1985-02-01)
ISBN: 0671545957
Paperback: 188 pages
SKU: M131912
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671545957 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but 1/2" tear at bottom front edge. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & slightly cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Trent
Publisher: Silhouette (1990-03-01)
ISBN: 0373087152
Paperback
SKU: WB205253
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373087152 This MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of creases, 3/8" tear & an old price on the front. Prompt, efficient & communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|