Books >> Literature & Fiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Adventure
Anthologies
Contemporary
Drama
Erotica
Gay & Lesbian
Historical Novels
History & Criticism
Military & War
Other
Period Literature
Poetry
Westerns
World Literature


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction

Barchester Towers and the Warden

by Anthony Trollope
Publisher: McGraw Hill Text (1957-06)
ISBN: 0075536331
Paperback
SKU: WB203093
Condition: Good
Comments: 0075536331 There is erased pencil writing on the title page; pages tanned with age. Creases on cover & pages, some from publisher. Cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.65

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Barjack

by Robert J. Conley
Publisher: Leisure Books (2000-02)
ISBN: 0843946873
Mass Market Paperback: 198 pages
SKU: M118509
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0843946873 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very handsome copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.68

More Product Infomation

BAUDELAIRE: SELECTED VERSE

by ED FRANCIS SCARFE
Publisher: PENGUIN (1961)
ISBN: B000Z7PEQI
Paperback
SKU: M136191
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000Z7PEQI This 1961 / 64 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but name & number on last page; tanned with age. Poems in French & English. Cool tie-dye style cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Bayou Bill's Best Stories: Most of Them True

by Bill Scifres
Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr (1990-08)
ISBN: 025335059X
Paperback: 216 pages
SKU: 112112
Condition: New
Comments: 025335059X Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $11.30

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard
Publisher: HarperTorch (2002-06-01)
ISBN: 0060082151
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: M124796
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060082151 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Because It Is Bitter, and Because It Is My Heart: 2

by Joyce Carol Oates
Publisher: Dutton Adult (1990-04-30)
ISBN: 0525248609
Hardcover: 405 pages
Edition: stated first printing thus
SKU: 128970
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0525248609 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Because They Wanted To: Stories

by Mary Gaitskill
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1997-01-17)
ISBN: 0684808560
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: M135303
Condition: New
Comments: 0684808560 This 1997 hardcover is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.17

More Product Infomation

Bedside Manner (Harlequin Silhouette Desire, No 539)

by Jo Ann Algermissen
Publisher: silhouette (1989-11-01)
ISBN: 0373055390
Paperback
SKU: 123347
Condition: New
Comments: 0373055390 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.66

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Before and After

by Rosellen Brown
Publisher: Dell (1993-09-01)
ISBN: 0440216540
Paperback
SKU: 123397
Condition: New
Comments: 0440216540 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Being Here: POETRY

by Robert Penn Warren
Publisher: Random House (1980-07-12)
ISBN: 0394739353
Paperback: 108 pages
SKU: WB204812
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394739353 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but faintly tanned. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music