|
by George Orwell
Publisher: Signet (1961)
ISBN: B000YZ49W6
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: P135865
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000YZ49W6 This 1961 MMPB evidences typical use; it has extensive ink underlining and notes. Its cover (with vintage illustration) shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight, has sticker at bottom. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: McGraw Hill Text (1950-06)
ISBN: 0394309367
Paperback
SKU: P130521
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0394309367 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already marked some significant bits, a few accidental dog-ears; pages tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, one spine crease. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by H. D. Annable
Publisher: Writers Digest Books (1989-08)
ISBN: 0898793688
Paperback: 211 pages
SKU: 112487
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0898793688 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Walter Kaylin
Publisher: Gold Medal Books / Fawcett (1963)
ISBN: B000OBBKHW
Mass Market Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: M133630
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000OBBKHW 1963 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear and small corner shard is missing; repairs made to spine (wide, clear tape). Interior evidences gentle use but pages beginning to tan, spine is once lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Donald Zochert
Publisher: John Curley & Assoc (1983-06)
ISBN: 0893406023
Paperback: 409 pages
SKU: MOZ126851
Condition: Good
Comments: 0893406023 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Bottoms
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers (1987-03)
ISBN: 0934601127
Paperback: 263 pages
SKU: OZ122674
Condition: New
Comments: 0934601127 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Thompson
Publisher: Leisure Books (1992-12)
ISBN: 0843933747
Paperback
SKU: M136666
Condition: Good
Comments: 0843933747 This 1992 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond checkmark on first page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased and slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David E Tarr
Publisher: McClain Print. Co (1980)
ISBN: 0870123734
Unknown Binding: 77 pages
SKU: MOZ123423
Condition: Good
Comments: 0870123734 X-Library w/ typical laminated jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket (removed). Signed & short inscription by author. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Aristotle
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (1958-06)
ISBN: 0023485000
Paperback: 142 pages
SKU: WB206918
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0023485000 1958 Liberal Arts Press. Bookplate on 1st page; previous owner has already marked some significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Douglas C. Jones
Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) (1978-08)
ISBN: 0446814741
Paperback
SKU: M130083
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0446814741 1977 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean but beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|