Books >> Literature & Fiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Adventure
Anthologies
Contemporary
Drama
Erotica
Gay & Lesbian
Historical Novels
History & Criticism
Military & War
Other
Period Literature
Poetry
Westerns
World Literature


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction

A Tale of Pierrot and Other Stories

by George Dennison
Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) (1987-01)
ISBN: 0060961694
Paperback: 287 pages
SKU: 121928
Condition: New
Comments: 0060961694 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Torrid Piece of Murder (Dr. Jean Montrose Mystery)

by C. F. Roe
Publisher: Signet (1994-12-01)
ISBN: 0451181824
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 123243
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451181824 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use but small corner of back cover missing. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

A TREASURY OF RIBALDRY

by LOUIS UNTERMEYER
Publisher: Hanover House (1956)
ISBN: B000OL8UU2
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209703
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000OL8UU2 This 1956 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings, but evidences gentle use. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.89

More Product Infomation

A Weekend With Claude

by Beryl Bainbridge
Publisher: George Braziller (1982-03)
ISBN: 0807610313
Hardcover: 152 pages
SKU: 113125
Condition: Good
Comments: 0807610313 X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, 2" x 3" corner of p. 7 torn out. Seldom loaned. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.48

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Wing and a Prayer

by Lyn Andrews
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing (2003-03-17)
ISBN: 0747267111
Paperback: 438 pages
SKU: M135002
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0747267111 2003 MMPB free of markings; UK ed. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is slightly cocked; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.90

More Product Infomation

A Woman's Guide to Adultery

by Carol Clewlow
Publisher: Poseidon Press (1989-01)
ISBN: 0671671162
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: M130638
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0671671162 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

A World Quite Round: Two Stories and a Novella

by Gordon Weaver
Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr (1986-05)
ISBN: 0807113263
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB206958
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0807113263 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings but foxing on the page edges. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Achievement in American poetry, 1900-1950 (Gateway Editions)

by Louise Bogan
Publisher: H. Regnery Co (1962)
ISBN: B0007EGOF4
Paperback: 140 pages
SKU: MWB205639
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007EGOF4 Previous owner has made helpful notes in the margins. Jacket has several tears, small bits torn off. Cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.09

More Product Infomation

Across the Rio Grande (Slocum Series #47)

by Jake Logan
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group (1987-04-01)
ISBN: 0425100251
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M129417
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425100251 1975 Playboy MMPB free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Adult Western. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Adventure Stories (Story Library)

by Clive King, Brian Browne Walker
Publisher: Kingfisher (1993-03-15)
ISBN: 1856978826
Paperback: 253 pages
SKU: M119089
Condition: New
Comments: 1856978826 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.20

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music