Books >> Literature & Fiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Adventure
Anthologies
Contemporary
Drama
Erotica
Gay & Lesbian
Historical Novels
History & Criticism
Military & War
Other
Period Literature
Poetry
Westerns
World Literature


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction

Being Here: POETRY

by Robert Penn Warren
Publisher: Random House (1980-07-12)
ISBN: 0394739353
Paperback: 108 pages
SKU: WB204812
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394739353 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but faintly tanned. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bel Canto

by Ann Patchett
Publisher: Harper Perennial (2002-04-01)
ISBN: 0060934417
Paperback: 336 pages
Edition: 1st Pernnial edition
SKU: MWB209042
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060934417 This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few light creases; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Beloved Dreamer (Harlequin American Romance, No 347)

by Marguerite Henry
Publisher: Harlequin (1990-05-01)
ISBN: 0373163479
Paperback: 253 pages
SKU: 123930
Condition: New
Comments: 0373163479 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.71

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Best American Gay Fiction #2 (Best American Gay Fiction)

by Bernard Cooper (Editor: Brian Bouldrey)
Publisher: Back Bay Books (1997-09-01)
ISBN: 0316102997
Paperback: 336 pages
SKU: M120195
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316102997 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.03

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Betrayal (Stonyman, 40)

by Don Pendleton
Publisher: Gold Eagle (1999-04-01)
ISBN: 0373619243
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: MOZ124660
Condition: New
Comments: 0373619243 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.46

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Between the Psyche and the Social

by Kelly Oliver (Editor: Steve Edwin)
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. (2002-01-28)
ISBN: 0742513092
Textbook Binding: 224 pages
SKU: 121913
Condition: New
Comments: 0742513092 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $15.66

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Beyond Recognition

by Ridley Pearson
Publisher: Hyperion Books (1997-02)
ISBN: 0786862408
Hardcover: 480 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: MOZ126407
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0786862408 Book free of markings but prior owner initial inside. Jacket shows light to moderate edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Beyond Sundown

by Ingram Philips
Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (2000-01-04)
ISBN: 0738811599
Paperback: 275 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 129305
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0738811599 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $8.55

More Product Infomation

Biblical images in literature (The Bible in literature courses)

Publisher: Abingdon Press (1975)
ISBN: 0687034396
Unknown Binding: 383 pages
SKU: P135664
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0687034396 This 1975 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight, faded from sun exposure. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bing Crosby's Last Song: A Novel

by Lester Goran
Publisher: Picador (1999-09-04)
ISBN: 0312203985
Paperback: 288 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB206954
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312203985 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except a dog-ear or two. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music