 (Larger Image)
|
by Various (Editor: Laura Harrington)
Publisher: Signet (1989-05-02)
ISBN: 0451626885
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: WB204315
Condition: Good
Comments: 0451626885 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear with spine creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES (1970)
ISBN: B000H7KK0Q
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: MWB209785
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000H7KK0Q This 1970 paperbck evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside, but the pages are lightly tanned. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Edgar Allan Poe, Walt Whitman, Robert Frost, Langston Hughes, Emily Dickinson, T S. Eliot, Marianne Moore (Editor: The American Poetry & Literacy Project)
Publisher: Dover Publications (1998-01-21)
ISBN: 0486401588
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: 130583
Condition: Good
Comments: 0486401588 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits & prior owner name inside. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has single & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Corrigan
Publisher: Dell Publishing (1965-01)
ISBN: 0440391822
Paperback
SKU: M130231
Condition: Good
Comments: 0440391822 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Compiler: Harold Pinter) (Compiler: Anthony Astbury) (Compiler: Geoffrey Godbert)
Publisher: Grove Press (1997-02-07)
ISBN: 0802134890
Paperback: 149 pages
Edition: 1st Pbk. Ed
SKU: MOZ128248
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802134890 Book appears free of markings except for a single tiny hash mark on table of contents. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by C. F. Roe
Publisher: Signet (1994-06-01)
ISBN: 0451180674
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: OZ126088
Condition: New
Comments: 0451180674 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Neal T. Jones)
Publisher: Thames & Hudson (1991-09)
ISBN: 0500013322
Hardcover: 208 pages
SKU: WB206572
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0500013322 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond inscription on flyleaf. No dust jacket; the cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Leslie Waller
Publisher: Bantam (1972)
ISBN: B001EH1TEO
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136554
Condition: Good
Comments: B001EH1TEO This 1972 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanning and foxing due to age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner creases; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Colleen Sell)
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation (2001-10)
ISBN: 158062524X
Paperback: 324 pages
SKU: M130645
Condition: New
Comments: 158062524X Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Anne Perry
Publisher: Fawcett (1992-09-23)
ISBN: 0804110379
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
Edition: 1st Mass Market Ed
SKU: MOZ124848
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0804110379 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|