Books >> Literature & Fiction >> World Literature
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      World Literature

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> World Literature

A Treasury of Ribaldry

by Louis Untermeyer
Publisher: Hanover House, Garden City, NY (1956)
ISBN: B000OL8UU2
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209703
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000OL8UU2 This 1956 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings, but evidences gentle use. Its jacket is in mylar; the boards show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.89

More Product Infomation

A Weekend With Claude

by Beryl Bainbridge
Publisher: George Braziller (1982-03)
ISBN: 0807610313
Hardcover: 152 pages
SKU: 113125
Condition: Good
Comments: 0807610313 X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, 2" x 3" corner of p. 7 torn out. Seldom loaned. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.48

More Product Infomation

A Woman's Guide to Adultery

by Carol Clewlow
Publisher: Poseidon Press (1989-01)
ISBN: 0671671162
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: M130638
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0671671162 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Adventures of Sally

by P.G. Wodehouse
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1997-11-01)
ISBN: 0140085041
Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: M136690
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0140085041 This 1997 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is very faintly creased but straight; bumped at spine heel. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.73

More Product Infomation

After Lydia

by Sandra Tyler
Publisher: Harcourt (1995-04)
ISBN: 0151931119
Hardcover: 306 pages
SKU: M120669
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0151931119 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light discoloration & wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

Agatha Christies Whos Who

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517385511
Hardcover: 264 pages
SKU: 117329
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517385511 Book free of markings but small gift inscription inside. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

Ah, But Your Land Is Beautiful

by Alan Paton
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1983-01-18)
ISBN: 0684178303
Paperback: 271 pages
Edition: 1st Charles Scribner's Sons Pa
SKU: OZ122441
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684178303 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, 2" corner fold on front cover. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Alfred the great;: A play in three acts

by Israel Horovitz
Publisher: Harper & Row (1974)
ISBN: 0060119632
Unknown Binding: 101 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: POZ125747
Condition: Good
Comments: 0060119632 Book free of markings. Jacket missing, cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Infomation

Aloft

by Chang-rae Lee
Publisher: Riverhead Books (2004)
ISBN: 0965901998
Paperback: 343 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 128969
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0965901998 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music