|
|
|
by (Editor: Neal T. Jones)
Publisher: Thames & Hudson (1991-09)
ISBN: 0500013322
Hardcover: 208 pages
SKU: WB206572
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0500013322 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings beyond inscription on flyleaf. No dust jacket; the cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Barbara Vine
Publisher: Bantam Books (1987-08-01)
ISBN: 0553052152
Hardcover: 268 pages
Edition: 1st U.S.
SKU: MOZ126241
Condition: Good
Comments: 0553052152 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear including several small tears and creases. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Philip Daniels
Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers (1986-03)
ISBN: 0897331923
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: MOZ124572
Condition: Good
Comments: 0897331923 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, a few creases in spine. Interior evidences only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jane Rule
Publisher: Naiad Press (1985-03)
ISBN: 0930044576
Paperback: 242 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 128975
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0930044576 Contains scant, helpful pencil underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light corner tip wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Updike
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1975-01-12)
ISBN: 0394495519
Hardcover: 240 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 110541
Condition: Good
Comments: 0394495519 Book absent of markings. Its boards shows moderate shelf wear, sun fading at spine; no jacket. Very faint musty, old book odor. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Collee
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co (1988-12)
ISBN: 1557100268
Hardcover: 232 pages
SKU: 117270
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1557100268 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows light shelf wear, 2 short edge tears. Interior evidences no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by H. E. Bates
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation (1988-05-01)
ISBN: 0811210510
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: WB203636
Condition: New
Comments: 0811210510 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lori Wick
Publisher: Harvest House Pub (1990-05)
ISBN: 0890817804
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: MOZ126206
Condition: Good
Comments: 0890817804 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Oscar Hijuelos
Publisher: HarperCollins (2002-06-01)
ISBN: 0060175699
Hardcover: 352 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB204601
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060175699 This book evidences gentle use; the flyleaf is torn out but there are no other markings. Its dust jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Anne Perry
Publisher: Fawcett (1993-08-31)
ISBN: 044990637X
Paperback: 383 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB205393
Condition: Good
Comments: 044990637X This book is free of markings except a bit of sticker residue on the back flyleaf. Its dust jacket is missing but the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:337 Page 1 of 33 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 33 Next
|
|
|