|
Publisher: Bantam Books (1983)
ISBN: 0523422253
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136573
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0523422253 This 1983 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Frank Roderus
Publisher: Leisure Books (2002-09)
ISBN: 0843950269
Mass Market Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: M118392
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0843950269 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Patrick Young (Editor: Solomon Snyder)
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications (1988-01)
ISBN: 1555462065
Library Binding: 115 pages
SKU: 112249
Condition: Good
Comments: 1555462065 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ladd
Publisher: Pocket (1988-06-01)
ISBN: 0671648977
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M118468
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671648977 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books (1972)
ISBN: B000EONS06
Paperback: 154 pages
SKU: M133542
Condition: Good
Comments: B000EONS06 1972 19th Printing MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is cocked, pages clean; overall, still a very serviceable reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by L. L. Foreman
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) (1977-06)
ISBN: 0505511177
Paperback
SKU: M118494
Condition: Good
Comments: 0505511177 1972 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence typical, gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dirk Fletcher
Publisher: Leisure Books (1985-04)
ISBN: 0843920548
Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: M128769
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0843920548 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge & corner wear, surfaces glossy. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very handsome copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Louis Lamour
Publisher: Bantam Books (1981-01-01)
ISBN: 0553062050
Leather Bound: 131 pages
SKU: MWB209557
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553062050 This book evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and free of markings. The faux leather cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a circular impression on back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard Matheson
Publisher: Berkley (1994-11-01)
ISBN: 0425144615
Paperback: 177 pages
SKU: M135120
Condition: Good
Comments: 0425144615 1994 MMPB X-Library w/ typical sticker, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is slightly cocked; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tom W Blackburn
Publisher: A Dell Book/ Dell Publishing (1973)
ISBN: B000NPZ8FY
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136685
Condition: Good
Comments: B000NPZ8FY This 1973 MMPB evidences typical use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a 1/2" tear on back; the spine is uncreased but slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|