Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Westerns
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      Westerns

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Westerns

Across the Rio Grande (Slocum Series #47)

by Jake Logan
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group (1987-04-01)
ISBN: 0425100251
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M129417
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425100251 1975 Playboy MMPB free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Adult Western. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Arrest Sitting Bull

by Douglas C. Jones
Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) (1978-08)
ISBN: 0446814741
Paperback
SKU: M130083
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0446814741 1977 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean but beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Barjack

by Robert J. Conley
Publisher: Leisure Books (2000-02)
ISBN: 0843946873
Mass Market Paperback: 198 pages
SKU: M118509
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0843946873 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very handsome copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Beyond the Great Snow Mountains

by Louis L'Amour
Publisher: Bantam (2000-04-04)
ISBN: 0553580418
Mass Market Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: M133543
Condition: New
Comments: 0553580418 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.89

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Border Line

by Robert J. Conley
Publisher: Pocket (1993-02-01)
ISBN: 0671749315
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: MWB205260
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0671749315 This MMPB is ex-library with stamps, stickers and markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Cheyenne Justice (Creed #9)

by Bryce Harte
Publisher: Berkley Books (1993-03-01)
ISBN: 0425137600
Mass Market Paperback: 212 pages
SKU: M134950
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425137600 1993 MMPB free of markings but used book store stamp and old price inside cover. Cover shows very minor wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine has 2 creases & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Code of the Mountain Man

by William W. Johnstone
Publisher: Zebra (1995-12-07)
ISBN: 0821753657
Paperback
SKU: M129785
Condition: New
Comments: 0821753657 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.89

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Conagher

by Louis L'Amour
Publisher: Bantam (1982-09-01)
ISBN: 0553281011
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: WB207777
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553281011 MMPB in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear, ever so slightly beginning to yellow. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Daughter of Eve

by Noel Bertram Gerson
Publisher: DoubleDay (1958)
ISBN: B0007DEFOC
Unknown Binding: 320 pages
SKU: M131475
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DEFOC 1958 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear incl tears and missing shards. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Dead Man's Ride (The Regulator, No 4)

by Dale Colter
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) (1991-07)
ISBN: 0061002135
Paperback: 10 pages
SKU: M118497
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0061002135 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear, long crease. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music