|
by Peter McWilliams
Publisher: Mary Book / Prelude Pr (1990-02)
ISBN: 0931580250
Paperback
Edition: 2nd
SKU: WB204743
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0931580250 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few faint creases & impressions. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mickey Nivelli
Publisher: Sunshan Enterprises Inc (2002-11-01)
ISBN: 0973018909
Paperback: 245 pages
SKU: WB206952
Condition: New
Comments: 0973018909 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Emily Dickinson
Publisher: Courage Books (1991-08)
ISBN: 1561380458
Hardcover: 416 pages
SKU: WB204518
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561380458 This book is like new except that the dust jacket is missing. It is free of markings inside and its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Walter Hamilton Taylor (Illustrator: Daphne Prout Cook)
Publisher: The Saint Luke's Press, Norton, CT (1984)
ISBN: B000FZZRY4
Paperback: 112 pages
SKU: MWB210248
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FZZRY4 This book of poetry by an Episcopal priest evidences gentle use; it is signed by the author, otherwise clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a light top-to-bottom crease on back; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Keller
Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press (1989-01)
ISBN: 0887480764
Paperback
SKU: WB206299
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0887480764 This book is signed with an inscription by the author; there are no other markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: John Wurtele Lovell, New York (1881)
ISBN: B000GLWK4C
Hardcover
SKU: M129932
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000GLWK4C 1881 Book free of markings but prior owner signature in front. Decorative rust boards show moderate corner wear & light rubbing. Interior evidences 3 loose leaves (included) in front with several broken p. corners (included); text appears unaffected, elsewise, only gentle use, sewn binding only just beginning to loosen, but pages clean; gilt p. edges largly unscuffed. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ralph Wright
Publisher: Golden Quill Pr (1983-07)
ISBN: 0823303594
Hardcover
SKU: M131375
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0823303594 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear, couple short edge tears, small sticker remains, price corner clipped. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Wendy Mulford
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1991-01-16)
ISBN: 0449905381
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: WB204490
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0449905381 This book is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Hadley Read
Publisher: University of Illinois Press (1978-05-01)
ISBN: 0252006615
Hardcover: 200 pages
SKU: MWB208798
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0252006615 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket is a bit discolored and has a few tiny tears; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Julio Fonesca
Publisher: Julio Fonesca (1994)
ISBN: B000KRFLLQ
Paperback: 50 pages
SKU: P132259
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000KRFLLQ 1994 Book free of markings but inscribed by authors wife, Sara for both of them as gift. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, staples of binding are shiny and show no sign of rust, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|