Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Poetry
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      Poetry

All Categories

Narrow by Category
American
Anthologies
European
Other


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Poetry

100 Plus American Poems

Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES (1970)
ISBN: B000H7KK0Q
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: MWB209785
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000H7KK0Q This 1970 paperbck evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside, but the pages are lightly tanned. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

101 Great American Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edgar Allan Poe, Walt Whitman, Robert Frost, Langston Hughes, Emily Dickinson, T S. Eliot, Marianne Moore (Editor: The American Poetry & Literacy Project)
Publisher: Dover Publications (1998-01-21)
ISBN: 0486401588
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: 130583
Condition: Good
Comments: 0486401588 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits & prior owner name inside. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has single & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

99 Poems in Translation

by (Compiler: Harold Pinter) (Compiler: Anthony Astbury) (Compiler: Geoffrey Godbert)
Publisher: Grove Press (1997-02-07)
ISBN: 0802134890
Paperback: 149 pages
Edition: 1st Pbk. Ed
SKU: MOZ128248
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802134890 Book appears free of markings except for a single tiny hash mark on table of contents. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

A Moment in Time: Poems

by Pearl Simmons
Publisher: Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh Foundation (2003-01)
ISBN: 097425570X
Paperback: 53 pages
SKU: WB204815
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 097425570X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.17

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Slender Grace: Poems

by Rod Jellema
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2004-08-15)
ISBN: 0802827829
Paperback: 116 pages
SKU: E133768
Condition: New
Comments: 0802827829 2004 Softcover free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $11.55

More Product Infomation

African American Poetry (Experiencing Poetry)

Publisher: Globe Fearon (1993-03)
ISBN: 0835905330
Paperback: 120 pages
SKU: MWB208918
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835905330 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings but a small, faint water stain at the corner of several pages. The cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.13

More Product Infomation

All in a Morning's Practice 2; An Anthology of Student Poems

Publisher: Painted Bride Quartely; PA Council Arts (1976)
ISBN: B000GM5E2G
Paperback
SKU: M129952
Condition: Fine
Comments: B000GM5E2G 1976 Book published for the PA Council on the Arts by The Painted Bride Quartery is free of markings. It contains poems written by students during the 1974-75 Poets-in-the-Schools Program of the PA Council on the Arts. Cover minimal wear. Interior evidences no use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation

Alone with God

by Martha C. Johnston
Publisher: Destiny Image Publishers (1986-01-01)
ISBN: 0914903144
Paperback: 62 pages
SKU: M126748
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0914903144 MM sized stapled PB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.91

More Product Infomation

Back home

by Joe Clark
Publisher: Privately printed for the Tennessee Squire Association by Kingsport Press (1965)
ISBN: B0007E97VW
Unknown Binding
SKU: MWB209140
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007E97VW This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a few tiny tears, small spots and stains in back; jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.34

More Product Infomation

BAUDELAIRE: SELECTED VERSE

by ED FRANCIS SCARFE
Publisher: PENGUIN (1961)
ISBN: B000Z7PEQI
Paperback
SKU: M136191
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000Z7PEQI This 1961 / 64 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but name & number on last page; tanned with age. Poems in French & English. Cool tie-dye style cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music