Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Poetry >> European
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      Poetry
         European

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Poetry >> European

BAUDELAIRE: SELECTED VERSE

by ED FRANCIS SCARFE
Publisher: PENGUIN (1961)
ISBN: B000Z7PEQI
Paperback
SKU: M136191
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000Z7PEQI This 1961 / 64 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but name & number on last page; tanned with age. Poems in French & English. Cool tie-dye style cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Life Is Simpler Towards Evening

by Ralph Wright
Publisher: Golden Quill Pr (1983-07)
ISBN: 0823303594
Hardcover
SKU: M131375
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0823303594 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear, couple short edge tears, small sticker remains, price corner clipped. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $19.34

More Product Infomation

Popes Complete Poetical Works

by Henry W Boynton
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@ (1903)
ISBN: B000PZ9LAA
Hardcover
SKU: MWB210766
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000PZ9LAA This 1903 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Leather spine, gilt page edges, beautiful edition. No jacket; its cover shows moderate shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation

Rilke Sonnets to Orpheus (Paper)

by RM RILKE
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd (1962-04-01)
ISBN: 0393001571
Paperback
SKU: MWB209717
Condition: Good
Comments: 0393001571 This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings but there is creasing / wrinkling on the upper part of the cover and first 20 or so pages. Parallel text in German and English. The cover shows only minor shelf wear otherwise; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The Essential Browning (Essential Poets Series)

by (Editor: Douglas Dunn)
Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation (1992-09)
ISBN: 088365802X
Hardcover
SKU: POZ124233
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 088365802X Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

The Moon Is Like a Silver Sickle: A Celebration of Poetry by Russian Children

by (Compiler: Miriam Morton)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1972-09)
ISBN: 0671651986
School & Library Binding: 93 pages
SKU: WB200767
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0671651986 Ex-library w/stamps, pocket, etc. DJ has mylar cover, minor shelf wear,DJ flap & flyleaf creased, stains from old tape. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Sound That Remains: A Historical Collection of Frisian Poetry: A Bilingual Edition (Historical Series of the Reformed Church in America)

by (Translator: Roderick Jellema)
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1990-01)
ISBN: 080280411X
Paperback: 177 pages
SKU: E134242
Condition: Fine
Comments: 080280411X 1990 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $14.88

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music