|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: Doubleday & Company (1970)
ISBN: B000E3FQ52
Hardcover
Edition: 1st book Club Edition
SKU: M131759
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000E3FQ52 1970 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harry Vance Ryerson
Publisher: Dorrance Pub Co (1997-07)
ISBN: 080594057X
Paperback: 224 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: WB206914
Condition: Fine
Comments: 080594057X MMPB in brand new condition; it shows very minimal shelf wear. It is signed with an inscription by the author on the first page. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harry Vance Ryerson
Publisher: Dorrance Pub Co (1997-07)
ISBN: 080594057X
Paperback: 224 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M135000
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 080594057X 1997 Second printing MMPB has several library stamps & stickers as well as AUTHOR SIRNATURE; no pocket, no markings in text. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harry Vance Ryerson
Publisher: Dorrance Pub Co (1997-07)
ISBN: 080594057X
Paperback: 224 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M124741
Condition: New
Comments: 080594057X MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Various (Editor: Martin H. Greenberg)
Publisher: Jove (1999-07-01)
ISBN: 0515125288
Paperback: 356 pages
SKU: OZ122906
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0515125288 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear, single light crease in spine. This book shows little evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles Felton Pidgin
Publisher: The Robinson Luce Company (1905)
ISBN: B0008C56XQ
Unknown Binding: 396 pages
SKU: POZ126066
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0008C56XQ 1905 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Marie Jakober
Publisher: Forge Books (2003-12-07)
ISBN: 0765345153
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M134518
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0765345153 2003 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Winner of the Michael Shaara Award for excellence in Civil War fiction. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: Consolidated Book Publishers (1944)
ISBN: B000F3JVB6
Hardcover: 461 pages
Edition: Peoples Book Club
SKU: MWB208879
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000F3JVB6 This 1944 Doubleday hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its beige cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dan Brennan
Publisher: Belmont Towers Books (1978)
ISBN: B0006X0F10
Mass Market Paperback: 252 pages
Edition: 1ST
SKU: M135259
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006X0F10 1978 MMPB free of markings but used book store stamp on 1st p. Cover shows light to moderate wear, hole puch in upper outside corner of front. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine has 2 creases & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John Clagett
Publisher: Backinprint.com (2000-07-24)
ISBN: 0595003958
Paperback: 292 pages
SKU: M135969
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0595003958 This 1958 / 2000 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but several dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|