|
Publisher: WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (1973)
ISBN: 0802812856
Paperback
SKU: E133884
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802812856 1970 / 1973 2nd Printing softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Norris W. Yates
Publisher: Eerdmans (1967)
ISBN: B0006BQTHQ
Unknown Binding: 48 pages
SKU: E133719
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BQTHQ 1967 Softcover w/ stapled binding free of markings but "Library Copy stamped inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear and sticker ghost on front cover. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gerald Wallace, Sandra B. Cohen, Edward A. Polloway
Publisher: Pro ed (1987-06)
ISBN: 0890791457
Paperback: 595 pages
SKU: MWB208438
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0890791457 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already marked a few significant bits. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear, a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Maryline Lukacher
Publisher: Duke University Press (1994)
ISBN: 0822314363
Paperback: 232 pages
SKU: WB208093
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0822314363 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; a couple of corners bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by James L., Comp. Sanderson
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co (1967-01)
ISBN: 0395053609
Paperback
SKU: 113589
Condition: Good
Comments: 0395053609 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover shows light edge, corner & surface wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Roland Bartel
Publisher: Natl Council of Teachers (1983-08)
ISBN: 0814131476
Paperback: 85 pages
SKU: WB208148
Condition: Good
Comments: 0814131476 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already marked a few significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jr. Nathan A. Scott
Publisher: Eerdmans (1971)
ISBN: B0006BUY6I
Unknown Binding: 47 pages
SKU: E133718
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0006BUY6I 1971 Softcover w/ stapled binding free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Barbara Methven
Publisher: Publication Arts , Inc. (1979)
ISBN: 0865735026
Hardcover
SKU: 105606
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0865735026 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows resonableshelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Douglas Hirt
Publisher: Jove (1995-07-01)
ISBN: 051511653X
Paperback: 295 pages
SKU: M130220
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 051511653X 1995 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Roger Webster
Publisher: Edward Arnold (1990-03)
ISBN: 0340507128
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: P132327
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0340507128 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but two accidental dog-ears, and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a couple of light creases on the front and spine, but the spine is straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|