Books >> Literature & Fiction >> History & Criticism
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      History & Criticism

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> History & Criticism

A Guide Through Narnia (Wheaton Literary Series)

by Martha C. Sammons
Publisher: Harold Shaw Pub (1979-06)
ISBN: 0877883254
Paperback: 164 pages
SKU: P135765
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0877883254 This 1979 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

Aristotle on Poetry and Style

by Aristotle
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (1958-06)
ISBN: 0023485000
Paperback: 142 pages
SKU: WB206918
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0023485000 1958 Liberal Arts Press. Bookplate on 1st page; previous owner has already marked some significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.62

More Product Infomation

ASTEROIDS, THE (Isaac Asimov's Library of the Universe)

by Isaac Asimov
Publisher: Yearling (1991-08-01)
ISBN: 0440404436
Paperback
SKU: WB200056
Condition: Good
Comments: 0440404436 PB, minimal shelf wear, 1/8" of glossy surface torn off & residue where sticker was, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Between the Psyche and the Social

by Kelly Oliver (Editor: Steve Edwin)
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. (2002-01-28)
ISBN: 0742513092
Textbook Binding: 224 pages
SKU: 121913
Condition: New
Comments: 0742513092 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $15.66

More Product Infomation

Biblical images in literature (The Bible in literature courses)

Publisher: Abingdon Press (1975)
ISBN: 0687034396
Unknown Binding: 383 pages
SKU: P135664
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0687034396 This 1975 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight, faded from sun exposure. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Celebrations and Attacks (A Harvest/HBJ book)

by Irving Howe
Publisher: Harcourt (1980-10)
ISBN: 0156162482
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: WB204834
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0156162482 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside but faintly tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.66

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

CliffsNotes on Conrad's Heart of Darkness & The Secret Sharer

by Daniel Moran
Publisher: Cliffs Notes (2000-06-19)
ISBN: 0764585843
Paperback: 100 pages
SKU: MWB208723
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0764585843 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already highlighted and underlined some significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, a crease on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.24

More Product Infomation

Companion to Chaucer Studies (Galaxy Books)

by Beryl Rowland
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN: 0195003691
Paperback: 418 pages
SKU: M117566
Condition: Good
Comments: 0195003691 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover edge stained, interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt, efficient.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Daughters and Fathers

by (Editor: Linda E. Boose) (Editor: Betty S. Flowers)
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press (1988-12-01)
ISBN: 0801836662
Paperback: 464 pages
SKU: 110505
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0801836662 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket (only 1 date stamp). Its cover shows minor shelf wear at edges. 3 front p lower corners dogeared. Much like new. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.iv
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Encountering Cultures: Reading and Writing in a Changing World

by (Other Contributor: Richard Holeton)
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1991-11-15)
ISBN: 0132763796
Hardcover: 648 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MOZ126189
Condition: Good
Comments: 0132763796 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear with corner bumps. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.32

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music