|
|
|
Publisher: Fawcett Crest (1973)
ISBN: B000BWI6XU
Mass Market Paperback: 896 pages
SKU: M130111
Condition: Good
Comments: B000BWI6XU 1973 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear with 2 corner creases (1 is tearning) and worn spine corner. Interior evidences little to no use, spine has single crease, pages clean but beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jean Plaidy
Publisher: Fontana (Collins) (1991)
ISBN: 0006178979
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: M136639
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0006178979 This 1991 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light corner creases; the spine is creased and just slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stephen Crane (Editor: William M. Gibson) (Introduction: William M. Gibosn)
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc. (1968-06)
ISBN: 003073360X
Paperback: 652 pages
Edition: Third Edition
SKU: P133168
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 003073360X Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is once creased & is straight, pages clean but just beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dorothy Eden
ISBN: B00005WQK8
Unknown Binding
SKU: M131599
Condition: Good
Comments: B00005WQK8 1977 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Thomas Harlan
Publisher: Tor Fantasy (2000-05-15)
ISBN: 0812590090
Mass Market Paperback: 816 pages
SKU: 124188
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0812590090 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Claude Berri
Publisher: Popular Library (1968)
ISBN: B00005X1CE
Paperback
SKU: M116925
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005X1CE 1968 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Philippa Gregory
Publisher: Touchstone (2005-08-30)
ISBN: 0743269268
Paperback: 464 pages
SKU: P136244
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0743269268 This 2005 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by O. E. Rolvaag, Ole Edvart Rolvaag (Translator: Trygve M. Ager)
Publisher: Bison Books (1983-03)
ISBN: 0803289111
Paperback: 338 pages
SKU: M136103
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0803289111 This 1983 paperback evidences typical use; it has several dog-ears and occasional margin markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a few creases; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rosalind Laker
Publisher: G K Hall & Co (1990-04)
ISBN: 1850575444
Paperback: 657 pages
Edition: Lrg
SKU: MWB208562
Condition: Fair
Comments: 1850575444 This large print book is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings; several dog-ears. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear with creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Thomas Burke
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1924)
ISBN: B000PFF50K
Hardcover
SKU: M135973
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000PFF50K This 1924 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond 1928 gift inscription, a couple of dog-ears. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:72 Page 7 of 7 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
|
|
|