|
by John Sedges
Publisher: The John Day Co. (1959)
ISBN: B000GR7BZY
Hardcover
SKU: M131593
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GR7BZY Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Green cloth boards show light wear, no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jean M. Auel (Designer: Paul Bacon)
Publisher: Crown (1985-12-21)
ISBN: 0517556278
Hardcover: 645 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 134797
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517556278 First Ed., First Printing Hardback free of markings but 3/8" blue line on jacket spine. Jacket shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Thomas Moran
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover (1997-01-27)
ISBN: 1573220604
Hardcover: 260 pages
SKU: MWB209869
Condition: New
Comments: 1573220604 This book is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Harold MacGrath (Illustrator: Illustrator Harrison Fisher)
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill (1904)
ISBN: B000E0RN6K
Hardcover: 361 pages
Edition: Copyright 1904, believe it is a first edition
SKU: M130281
Condition: Good
Comments: B000E0RN6K 2004 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Several beautiful period illustrations by Walter Lawrence. Cover shows light to moderate wear and discoloration, no significant fraying. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is largely tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Wyndham Martyn
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company (1910)
ISBN: B00089ECJ8
Unknown Binding: 312 pages
SKU: M131687
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00089ECJ8 1910 Book free of markings. Cover, with image of smoking man, shows light wear and discoloration; no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Edward Everett Hale
Publisher: Prestige Books (1968)
ISBN: B000AYI1SO
Paperback
SKU: M136600
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000AYI1SO This 1968 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond a brief gift inscription; pages tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Katherine Cecil Thurston
Publisher: Harper & Brothers (1904)
ISBN: B0008750H8
Unknown Binding: 327 pages
SKU: MWB209028
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0008750H8 This 1904 Special Limited Ed. evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name on flyleaf, light foxing. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by James O'Neill
Publisher: Fawcett Publications Inc. (1969)
ISBN: B000J5A9TI
Paperback
SKU: M136550
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000J5A9TI This 1969 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is very faintly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by W. J. Weatherby
Publisher: Dell Publishing (1983-02)
ISBN: 044006189X
Paperback
SKU: M135188
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 044006189X 1983 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but just beginning to tan, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Robert Manson Myers)
Publisher: popular library (1972)
ISBN: 0445041757
Paperback
Edition: 1st
SKU: M129443
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0445041757 1978 MMPB free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|