|
by Leslie Waller
Publisher: Bantam (1972)
ISBN: B001EH1TEO
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136554
Condition: Good
Comments: B001EH1TEO This 1972 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanning and foxing due to age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner creases; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ellen Cooney
Publisher: Pantheon (2005-11-22)
ISBN: 0375423400
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: MWB209802
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0375423400 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lyn Andrews
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing (2003-03-17)
ISBN: 0747267111
Paperback: 438 pages
SKU: M135002
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0747267111 2003 MMPB free of markings; UK ed. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is slightly cocked; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael Kosser
Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1997-12)
ISBN: 0312965605
Mass Market Paperback: 344 pages
SKU: M131925
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0312965605 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is swice creased & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ingram Philips
Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (2000-01-04)
ISBN: 0738811599
Paperback: 275 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 129305
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0738811599 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: doubleday & co (1954)
ISBN: B000CBSOYQ
Hardcover: 285 pages
SKU: M131356
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000CBSOYQ 1954 BCE free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Phyllis De LA Garza, Phyllis De LA Garza
Publisher: Leisure Books (2000-07-17)
ISBN: 0843947411
Mass Market Paperback: 247 pages
SKU: M115848
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0843947411 2000 MMPB absent of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ching Yun Bezine
Publisher: Signet (1991-10-09)
ISBN: 0451170563
Paperback: 400 pages
SKU: M130887
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451170563 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Madeleine Shaner
Publisher: Warner Books (1973-08)
ISBN: 0446895857
Paperback
SKU: M115859
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0446895857 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear & creasing. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Edna Ferber
Publisher: Prairie Oak Press (1991-11)
ISBN: 187948305X
Paperback: 518 pages
Edition: Prairie Oak Press ed
SKU: M135970
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 187948305X This 1935 / 1998 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but several dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a light top-to-bottom crease on back & at corner; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|