Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Drama
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      Drama

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Drama


(Larger Image)

100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)

by Various (Editor: Laura Harrington)
Publisher: Signet (1989-05-02)
ISBN: 0451626885
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: WB204315
Condition: Good
Comments: 0451626885 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear with spine creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

20th Century British Drama

by Corrigan
Publisher: Dell Publishing (1965-01)
ISBN: 0440391822
Paperback
SKU: M130231
Condition: Good
Comments: 0440391822 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.10

More Product Infomation

An Anthology of Greek Drama

by Charles Alexander Robinson
Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers (1949-06)
ISBN: 0030094151
Paperback: 269 pages
SKU: 113608
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030094151 Book absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very serviceable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Angel street,: A Victorian thriller in three acts

by Patrick Hamilton
Publisher: French (1942)
ISBN: B0007DLLFI
Paperback: 108 pages
Edition: [Acting ed.]
SKU: MWB209214
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DLLFI Small 1942 paperback acting edition evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but has a small stain on the back cover and last couple of pages. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, no rust on the staples. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $12.74

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blithe Spirit

by Noel Coward
Publisher: Samuuel French (1941)
ISBN: B0014OFM1I
Paperback
SKU: P136241
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0014OFM1I This 1941 / 1968 paperback (appears to have been printed more recently) evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blithe Spirit, Hay Fever, Private Lives: Three Plays

by Noel Coward
Publisher: Vintage (1999-01-26)
ISBN: 067978179X
Paperback: 256 pages
Edition: 1st Vintage International Ed
SKU: P135939
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 067978179X This 1999 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.79

More Product Infomation

CONTEMPORARY DRAMA

by WATSON E
Publisher: Longman Higher Education (1950-01-01)
ISBN: 0684414783
Paperback
SKU: 113182
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684414783 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits. Cover & p. corners show moderate to heavy wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.63

More Product Infomation

Dubin's Lives

by Bernard Malamud
Publisher: Chatto Windus (1979-06-07)
ISBN: 070112427X
Hardcover: 362 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB205239
Condition: Good
Comments: 070112427X This book has its owners name on the flyleaf; foxing on dust jacket & page edges. Dust jacket torn with part missing; cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Prompt, efficient & communicative.
Our Price: $3.19

More Product Infomation

Eight Plays by Moliere

by Moliere
Publisher: Random House Inc (T) (1960-06)
ISBN: 0394309294
Paperback: 399 pages
SKU: 113476
Condition: Good
Comments: 0394309294 Contains occasional, helpful underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.68

More Product Infomation

How to Read a Play

by Ronald Hayman
Publisher: Grove Press (1977-10)
ISBN: 0802130429
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: WB206624
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802130429 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music