|
|
|
by C. F. Roe
Publisher: Signet (1994-06-01)
ISBN: 0451180674
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: OZ126088
Condition: New
Comments: 0451180674 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Maeve Haran
Publisher: Signet (1997)
ISBN: 0451196430
Paperback: 384 pages
Edition: New Ed
SKU: M135233
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451196430 1996 MMPB free of markings but used bookstore stamp inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Herman Raucher
Publisher: Fawcett Crest (1975)
ISBN: B0012535KY
Paperback
SKU: M136049
Condition: Good
Comments: B0012535KY This 1975 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is creased and just barely cocked, has 1/2" tear at hinge. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ann Major
Publisher: Silhouette (1991-12-02)
ISBN: 0373056907
Paperback
SKU: OZ126141
Condition: New
Comments: 0373056907 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Lilly Golden)
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr (1994-11)
ISBN: 0871135833
Paperback
SKU: 113018
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0871135833 Book absent of markings but remainder mark bottom page edges. Cover & p. corners show light wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Leslie Davis Guccione
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1992-10-01)
ISBN: 0373057482
Paperback: 187 pages
SKU: 123407
Condition: New
Comments: 0373057482 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by C. F. Roe
Publisher: Signet (1994-12-01)
ISBN: 0451181824
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 123243
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451181824 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use but small corner of back cover missing. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gordon Weaver
Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr (1986-05)
ISBN: 0807113263
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: WB206958
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0807113263 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings but foxing on the page edges. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jude Deveraux
Publisher: Pocket (2004-10-26)
ISBN: 0743479017
Mass Market Paperback: 400 pages
SKU: M119378
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0743479017 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Linda Vail
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company (1984-12)
ISBN: 0440101921
Paperback
SKU: M124895
Condition: New
Comments: 0440101921 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:259 Page 1 of 25 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 25 Next
|
|
|