Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Adventure
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Literature & Fiction
      Adventure

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Literature & Fiction >> Adventure


(Larger Image)

Betrayal (Stonyman, 40)

by Don Pendleton
Publisher: Gold Eagle (1999-04-01)
ISBN: 0373619243
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: MOZ124660
Condition: New
Comments: 0373619243 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.46

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dial V for Vengeance (Spy Girls)

by Elizabeth Cage
Publisher: Simon Pulse (1999-05-01)
ISBN: 0671035657
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: MOZ125176
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671035657 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Fear Is the Hunter (The Terrified Society)

by Hildegarde Tolman Teilhet
Publisher: Perma Books (1951)
ISBN: B000TZ25DG
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M135194
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000TZ25DG 1951 MMPB free of markings but prior owners name inside. Cover shows very heavy wear but only 2 postage stamp size pieces of skin are missing and hinges are weak. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean but beginning to tan, spine is lightly creased & is slightly cocked; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Flames Of Wrath (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Don Pendleton
Publisher: Gold Eagle (1997-03-01)
ISBN: 0373614535
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: MOZ124661
Condition: New
Comments: 0373614535 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.54

More Product Infomation

Flamingo Feather

by Laurens Van Der Post
Publisher: Signet (1960)
ISBN: B000KWC7OU
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136559
Condition: Good
Comments: B000KWC7OU This 1960 MMPB evidences typical use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; dent in back creates 3/8" tear; the spine is uncreased and straight; 1" tear at front hinge. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.99

More Product Infomation

Force 10 From Navarone

Publisher: 1st Fawcett Crest printing (1969)
ISBN: B000B3Z3IA
Mass Market Paperback: 255 pages
SKU: M130810
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000B3Z3IA 1969 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear, small repaired tear tosurface near lower font hinge. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine has 2 faint creases & is straight, pages clean but just beginng to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Hostile Instinct (Stonyman)

by Don Pendleton
Publisher: Gold Eagle (2000-04-01)
ISBN: 0373619308
Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
SKU: MOZ124657
Condition: New
Comments: 0373619308 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.48

More Product Infomation

In Pursuit of the Awa Maru

by W. Joe Innis
Publisher: Bantam Books (1981-01)
ISBN: 0553126245
Paperback
SKU: M135070
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553126245 1981 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

In Pursuit of the Awa Maru

by W. Joe Innis
Publisher: Bantam Books (1981-01)
ISBN: 0553126245
Paperback
SKU: M130145
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0553126245 1980 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine has single crease & is straight, pages clean but just beginning to tan; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Max

by Howard Fast
Publisher: Dell (1983-08-01)
ISBN: 0440161061
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 112939
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440161061 BCE Ed. absent of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music