Books >> Horror
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Horror

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Other
Vampires


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Horror

Shape Under the Sheet: The Complete Stephen King Encyclopedia

by Stephen J. Spignesi
Publisher: Popular Culture Ink (1991-06)
ISBN: 1560750189
Hardcover: 780 pages
SKU: MWB209821
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1560750189 1991 First Edition, First Printing (3000 copies). Hardcover tome (780 9" x 11.5" pages) evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. No jacket, possibly as issued; its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $89.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ship of the Damned

by James F. David
Publisher: Tor Books (2001-12-09)
ISBN: 0812576462
Mass Market Paperback: 448 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ125244
Condition: Good
Comments: 0812576462 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Sight Unseen

by A. Neiderman
Publisher: Zebra (1987-04-01)
ISBN: 0821720384
Paperback
SKU: M134959
Condition: Good
Comments: 0821720384 1987 MMPB free of markings but used bookstore stamp inside. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Dangerous House

by Jan Herbrand
Publisher: Warner (1975)
ISBN: 0446757195
Paperback
SKU: M136524
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0446757195 This 1975 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond initials on first page, light stain on first 45 pages or so. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner creases on front; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation

The Dark

by M. C. Sumner
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) (1994-06)
ISBN: 0061062758
Paperback
SKU: M133657
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0061062758 1994 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Politics of Dancing: A Novel

by Patrick O'Grady
Publisher: Northwest Publishing (1995-10)
ISBN: 1569014337
Paperback
SKU: MWB209750
Condition: Good
Comments: 1569014337 This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings but has corner lightly bumped, faint grayish stains on page edges & last page. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight, binding secure. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Searing

by John Coyne
Publisher: Ace Books (1987-01)
ISBN: 0441756948
Paperback
SKU: M134962
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0441756948 1987 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences typical use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is lightly creased & is almost straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Vampyre of Moura

by Virginia Coffman
Publisher: Ace (1970)
ISBN: B000GSKBNC
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M131958
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GSKBNC 1970 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has single crease & is almost straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Wind Caller

by P. D. Cacek
Publisher: Leisure Books (2004-07)
ISBN: 0843953837
Mass Market Paperback: 355 pages
SKU: M134496
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0843953837 2004 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minor edge wear, else wise looks brand new. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The Witch Tree

by Lyda Belknap Long, Frank Bellknap Long
Publisher: Lancer (1971)
ISBN: B000BUX984
Mass Market Paperback: 174 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131944
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BUX984 1971 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine , spine is lightly creased & slightly cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music