|
by Gary Brandner
Publisher: Fawcett (1989-10-30)
ISBN: 0449145778
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M119463
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0449145778 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley (Afterword: Robert Kiely)
Publisher: Courage Books; Imprint of Running Press (1990-09)
ISBN: 0894718827
Hardcover: 170 pages
SKU: 117213
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0894718827 Book free of markings but gift inscription inside. Jacket shows light edge wear. Interior evidences no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Gideon
Publisher: Jove (1991-03-01)
ISBN: 0515105082
Paperback
SKU: MOZ125309
Condition: Good
Comments: 0515105082 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by S. E. Hinton
Publisher: Tor Books (2005-10-04)
ISBN: 0765344726
Mass Market Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: M129845
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0765344726 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Karl Edward Wagner)
Publisher: Underwood Books (1990-09)
ISBN: 0887330940
Hardcover: 641 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131765
Condition: Good
Comments: 0887330940 Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear. Interior evidences only gentle use but center top of pages towards front are very lightly rippled, no text seems affected, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Katie Letcher Lyle
Publisher: Dell Pub Co (1974-05)
ISBN: 0440943272
Paperback
SKU: WB206907
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440943272 MMPB, evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but a 1/2" tear on the last page (an ad). Its cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dean Wesley Smith, Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Publisher: Pocket Books (1996-06-01)
ISBN: 0671541749
Mass Market Paperback: 234 pages
SKU: WB200107
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671541749 PB, moderate shelf wear & corner bumps, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dana ross
Publisher: Pocket (1975-03-01)
ISBN: 0671680056
Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: M136507
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671680056 This 1975 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine has a single crease and is cocked. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Carolyn Banks
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated (1980-05-01)
ISBN: 0446911917
Paperback
SKU: MOZ124601
Condition: Good
Comments: 0446911917 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear incuding a mild corner crease, 2 hinge creases, and a single crease in the spine. Moisture rippling on first few pages, otherwise interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Stephen Gresham
Publisher: Zebra (1988-12-01)
ISBN: 0821725521
Paperback: 351 pages
SKU: M134963
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0821725521 1988 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|