|
by Martha E. Kraska
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference (1992-01)
ISBN: 0671871455
Paperback
SKU: MWB207273
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671871455 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Alvin schwartz
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1972-09-15)
ISBN: 067121179X
Hardcover: 345 pages
SKU: 111294
Condition: Good
Comments: 067121179X X-Library with typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps; pocket removed. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Inside clean, implies infrequently loaned. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Editions Creative
Publisher: Countryside Books,U.S. (1979-01)
ISBN: 0884530027
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: MOZ126659
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0884530027 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gershon J Wheeler
Publisher: Reston Pub. Co (1973)
ISBN: 0879093412
Unknown Binding: 321 pages
SKU: MWB207369
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0879093412 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a blue smudge on page edges. Its jacket has a 3/8" tear and faint pink stain at edge; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Paula Jhung
Publisher: A Fireside Book (1995-05-05)
ISBN: 0684802678
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: MOZ126701
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0684802678 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Morton J. Schultz
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1971-11)
ISBN: 0070556539
Hardcover: 328 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M116707
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0070556539 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light edge wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by T. H. Everett
Publisher: Fawcett Publications (1973-10)
ISBN: B000NPVDYY
Mass Market Paperback: 266 pages
SKU: M135234
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000NPVDYY 1973 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack Kramer
Publisher: Lane Books (1970)
ISBN: 037603551X
Unknown Binding: 63 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB205773
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 037603551X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Sunset
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation (1993-10)
ISBN: 0376017546
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MWB208943
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0376017546 This fully illustrated book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Master Publishing
Publisher: Radio Shack (1983-01-01)
ISBN: 0835930866
Paperback
SKU: 129204
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0835930866 Book free of markings but date stamp and original price inside. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|