|
|
|
by Arno Nehrling
Publisher: Hearthside Press (1969)
ISBN: B0006CESP0
Unknown Binding: 228 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: M120976
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CESP0 1969 BCE free of intentional markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Andrew Mikolajski
Publisher: Lorenz Books (1997-04)
ISBN: 1859673872
Hardcover: 64 pages
SKU: 122242
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1859673872 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate shelf wear and some faint sun discoloration. Interior & binding evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Lake Douglas
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1986-11)
ISBN: 0671495925
Paperback
SKU: MOZ124442
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671495925 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Brian Proudley
Publisher: Distributed by Sterling Pub. Co (1979)
ISBN: 0713709111
Unknown Binding: 236 pages
SKU: MWB207583
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0713709111 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond inscription on flyleaf. Its jacket has a few tears; cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: Oxmoor House Madison Press Book (1988)
ISBN: 0848707664
Hardcover: 149 pages
SKU: 117098
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0848707664 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John Coborn
Publisher: TFH Publications (1995-03)
ISBN: 0793802725
Paperback: 64 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: WB202102
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0793802725 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Audrey Pavia
Publisher: Howell Book House (1997-07-16)
ISBN: 0876055277
Hardcover: 128 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MWB205997
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0876055277 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John E. Traister
Publisher: Craftsman Book Co (1985-08)
ISBN: 0934041032
Paperback: 293 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 111323
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0934041032 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal corner, edge wear. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Leslie Jones
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary (1995-04-01)
ISBN: 0809234327
Hardcover: 192 pages
SKU: M121258
Condition: New
Comments: 0809234327 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Time-Life Books Editorial Staff
Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated (1977-04-01)
ISBN: 0809425505
Hardcover
SKU: 113306
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0809425505 Time Life Encyclopedia of Gardening hardback is free of markings. Cover shows light wear, spine damage. Interior evidences gentle use; pages loose of binding, all here. We are prompt & efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:154 Page 6 of 15 Prev 1 2 ... 4 5 6 7 8 ... 14 15 Next
|
|
|