Books >> Home & Garden
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Building & Remodeling
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How To & Home Improvements
Interior Design
Other
Weddings


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: 112363
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875961886 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor surface wear & has big X scratched on surface. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: 112927
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0875961886 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but corners bumped. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: 112867
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875961886 Book absent of markings but pea sized stain page edges. Cover shows minor surface wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Daisy Cover Photo Album

by (Creator: Anne Geddes)
Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub (1997-04)
ISBN: 0836236483
Hardcover
SKU: MWB205592
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0836236483 This album is unused; a couple of pages have water stains but no rippling or ink bleeding. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Devon Rex Cat (Pet Love)

by Chelsea King
Publisher: Interpet Publishing (2003-06-30)
ISBN: 1842860488
Hardcover: 128 pages
SKU: M135300
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1842860488 This 2002 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. No jacket (as published); its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $17.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dog Breed Handbooks: Poodle

by Bruce Fogle
Publisher: DK ADULT (1997-05-01)
ISBN: 0789416123
Hardcover: 80 pages
SKU: M131698
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0789416123 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear; short area of wear on back top edge. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.91

More Product Infomation

Dress with style

by Joanne Wallace
Publisher: F.H. Revell Co (1983)
ISBN: 0800713133
Paperback: 202 pages
SKU: 113654
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0800713133 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Easy Home Improvements: Your Child's Bedroom

by Stewart Walton
Publisher: Lebhar-Friedman Books (2001-04-25)
ISBN: 0867308354
Paperback: 112 pages
SKU: MWB207055
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0867308354 This spiral-bound book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Electrical Raceways and Other Wiring Methods/1993

by Richard E. Loyd
Publisher: Delmar Pub (1993-03)
ISBN: 0827354932
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: MOZ125578
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0827354932 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear including a mild corner bump. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

English Springer Spaniels (Kw Dog Breed Library)

by Diane McCarty
Publisher: TFH Publications (1989-02)
ISBN: 087666687X
Hardcover: 125 pages
SKU: M120668
Condition: Fine
Comments: 087666687X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music