Books >> Home & Garden
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Home & Garden

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Animal Care & Pets
Antiques & Collectibles
Building & Remodeling
Crafts & Hobbies
Gardening & Horticulture
How To & Home Improvements
Interior Design
Other
Weddings


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Home & Garden

Consumer, the; Problems of American Society

by Gerald Leinwand
Publisher: Washington Square Press (1970-05-01)
ISBN: 0671471848
Mass Market Paperback: 190 pages
SKU: M135072
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671471848 1970 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is barely creased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. "A shocking and informative expose of fradulent marketing practices and seductive selling gimmicks." Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $98.46

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Conures: A Complete Introduction

by Al David
Publisher: TFH Publications (1987-08)
ISBN: 0866222960
Paperback: 93 pages
SKU: MOZ126283
Condition: Good
Comments: 0866222960 Book free of markingsexcept for number written on 1st p. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Creative Candlecraft

by Joan Ann Unger
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1972)
ISBN: 0448015560
Paperback: 94 pages
SKU: WB204215
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0448015560 This book is free of markings inside but faint foxing is visible in some places. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Creative Display Ideas for Your Home (Creating Your Home Series)

by Eaglemoss Publications Ltd
Publisher: North Light Books (1997-07)
ISBN: 1558704698
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: M131392
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1558704698 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.98

More Product Infomation

Creative party ideas for all occasions

by Linda Dastrup
Publisher: s.n.] (1995)
ISBN: 1883475155
Unknown Binding: 43 pages
SKU: M131731
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1883475155 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear esp. at corners. Interior evidences little to no use, staples are shiny and show no sign of rust, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.41

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: M119039
Condition: New
Comments: 0875961886 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: 112363
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875961886 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor surface wear & has big X scratched on surface. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: 112927
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0875961886 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but corners bumped. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cut Your Spending in Half Without Settling for Less: How to Pay the Lowest Price for Everything

by Rodale Press
Publisher: Rodale Press (1994-06)
ISBN: 0875961886
Hardcover: 480 pages
SKU: 112867
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0875961886 Book absent of markings but pea sized stain page edges. Cover shows minor surface wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Daisy Cover Photo Album

by (Creator: Anne Geddes)
Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub (1997-04)
ISBN: 0836236483
Hardcover
SKU: MWB205592
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0836236483 This album is unused; a couple of pages have water stains but no rippling or ink bleeding. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music